The Natwest T20 Blast 2017 was the fourth season since The Natwest T20 Blast League had taken place. This is the professional league to be played in the England and Wales. This league has a total of 18 county teams in it, which consist of two groups each of 9 teams. The duration of the Natwest is from July to September. Ahead in the final round of fixtures, there are only 15 teams to qualify for further rounds for the quarter-finals. The final match of Natwest T20 Blast 2017 was taken place at Edgbaston Cricket Ground in Birmingham on 2nd September.
T20 Natwest Blast League Match Prediction 2018
The ECB (England Cricket Board) has an announcement for all the cricket lovers that the Natwest T20 Blast League 2018 has got a schedule. The T20 Natwest league is going to start in some days, the very first match of Natwest T20 blast will be played on 4th July 2018. The teams who are going to play are Essex Eagles vs Sussex Sharks (South Group).
Mahadev Betting Tips
Whatsapp Us On +91 ( 9772845663)
Note: $ No Demo No Trial Only Advance Paid Tips Available $
IPL Matches 100% Result Available
Natwest T20 Blast League teams 2018
- Birmingham Bears
- Derbyshire Falcons
- Durham Jets
- Essex Eagles
- Glamorgan
- Gloucestershire
- Hampshire
- Kent Spitfires
- Lancashire Lightning
- Leicestershire Foxes
- Middlesex
- Northamptonshire Steelbacks
- Nottinghamshire Outlaws
- Somerset
- Surrey
- Sussex Sharks
- Worcestershire Rapids
- Yorkshire Vikings
T20 Natwest Schedule 2018
Match Information | Date & Time | Venue |
Essex Eagles vs Sussex Sharks, South Group | 04th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Chelmsford |
Notts Outlaws vs Birmingham Bears, North Group | 04th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | Trent Bridge, Nottingham |
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group | 04th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Northampton |
Yorkshire Vikings vs Durham Jets, North Group | 05th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Headingley, Leeds |
Lancashire Lightning vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group | 05th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Old Trafford, Manchester |
Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group | 05th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Lord’s, London |
Worcestershire Rapids vs Birmingham Bears, North Group | 06th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | New Road, Worcester |
Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group | 06th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton |
Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group | 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | The Rose Bowl, Southampton |
Essex Eagles vs Middlesex, South Group | 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Chelmsford |
Surrey vs Kent Spitfires, South Group | 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Kennington Oval, London |
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Notts Outlaws, North Group | 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Northampton |
Derbyshire Falcons vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group | 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Derby |
Leicestershire Foxes vs Durham Jets, North Group | 06th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Grace Road, Leicester |
Birmingham Bears vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group | 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | Edgbaston, Birmingham |
Lancashire Lightning vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks , North Group |
08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | Old Trafford, Manchester |
Glamorgan vs Sussex Sharks, South Group | 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | Sophia Gardens, Cardiff |
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group | 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge |
Derbyshire Falcons vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group | 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | County Ground, Derby |
Somerset vs Kent Spitfires, South Group | 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton |
Leicestershire Foxes vs Notts Outlaws, North Group | 08th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | Grace Road, Leicester |
Yorkshire Vikings vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group | 11th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | Headingley, Leeds |
Gloucestershire vs Kent Spitfires, South Group | 11th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Bristol |
Hampshire vs Sussex Sharks, South Group | 12th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | The Rose Bowl, Southampton |
Surrey vs Essex Eagles, South Group | 12th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Kennington Oval, London |
Kent Spitfires vs Hampshire, South Group | 13th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury |
Worcestershire Rapids vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group | 13th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | New Road, Worcester |
Essex Eagles vs Glamorgan, South Group | 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Chelmsford |
Birmingham Bears vs Leicestershire Foxes , North Group |
13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Edgbaston, Birmingham |
Durham Jets vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group | 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street |
Sussex Sharks vs Surrey, South Group | 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Hove |
Derbyshire Falcons vs Notts Outlaws, North Group | 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Derby |
Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group | 13th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Bristol |
Lancashire Lightning vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group | 14th July 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM) | Old Trafford, Manchester |
Birmingham Bears vs Durham Jets, North Group | 15th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | Edgbaston, Birmingham |
Worcestershire Rapids vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group | 15th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | New Road, Worcester |
Notts Outlaws vs Durham Jets, North Group | 17th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Trent Bridge, Nottingham |
Leicestershire Foxes vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group | 18th July 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | Grace Road, Leicester |
Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group | 19th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Lord’s, London |
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group | 19th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Northampton |
Gloucestershire vs Essex Eagles, South Group | 20th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | College Ground, Cheltenham |
Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group | 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | The Rose Bowl, Southampton |
Kent Spitfires vs Surrey, South Group | 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury |
Birmingham Bears vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group | 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Edgbaston, Birmingham |
Lancashire Lightning vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group | 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Old Trafford, Manchester |
Durham Jets vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group | 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street |
Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group | 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Sophia Gardens, Cardiff |
Notts Outlaws vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group | 20th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Trent Bridge, Nottingham |
Essex Eagles vs Hampshire, South Group | 21st July 2018 (Saturday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Chelmsford |
Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group | 26th July 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Lord’s, London |
Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group | 27th July 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | College Ground, Cheltenham |
Surrey vs Somerset, South Group | 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Kennington Oval, London |
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group | 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) |
County Ground, Northampton
|
Leicestershire Foxes vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group | 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Grace Road, Leicester |
Kent Spitfires vs Sussex Sharks, South Group | 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury |
Notts Outlaws vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group | 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Trent Bridge, Nottingham |
Yorkshire Vikings vs Birmingham Bears, North Group | 27th July 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Headingley, Leeds |
Durham Jets vs Notts Outlaws, North Group | 28th July 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM) | Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street |
Derbyshire Falcons vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group | 28th July 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM) | Queen’s Park, Chesterfield |
Glamorgan vs Kent Spitfires, South Group | 29th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | Sophia Gardens, Cardiff |
Sussex Sharks vs Hampshire, South Group | 29th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | County Ground, Hove |
Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group | 29th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton |
Worcestershire Rapids vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group | 29th July 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | New Road, Worcester |
Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group | 31st July 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) | Kennington Oval, London |
Yorkshire Vikings vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group | 31st July 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) | Headingley, Leeds |
Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group | 1st August 2018 (Wednesday/05:30 PM) | The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton |
Sussex Sharks vs Gloucestershire, South Group | 1st August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Hove |
Kent Spitfires vs Essex Eagles, South Group | 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury |
Durham Jets vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group | 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street |
Middlesex vs Sussex Sharks, South Group | 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Lord’s, London |
Leicestershire Foxes vs Birmingham Bears, North Group | 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Grace Road, Leicester |
Notts Outlaws vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group | 2nd August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Trent Bridge, Nottingham |
Worcestershire Rapids vs Durham Jets, North Group | 3rd August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | New Road, Worcester |
Somerset vs Essex Eagles, South Group | 3rd August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton |
Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group | 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Kennington Oval, London |
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group | 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Sophia Gardens, Cardiff |
Derbyshire Falcons vs Birmingham Bears, North Group | 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Derby |
Hampshire vs Kent Spitfires, South Group | 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | The Rose Bowl, Southampton |
Yorkshire Vikings vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group | 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Headingley, Leeds |
Lancashire Lightning vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group | 3rd August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Old Trafford, Manchester |
Notts Outlaws vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group | 4th August 2018 (Saturday/06:30 PM) | Trent Bridge, Nottingham |
Kent Spitfires vs Gloucestershire, South Group | 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury |
Essex Eagles vs Surrey, South Group | 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | County Ground, Chelmsford |
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Birmingham Bears, North Group | 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | County Ground, Northampton |
Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South Group | 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | Old Deer Park, Richmond |
Sussex Sharks vs Somerset, South Group | 5th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | County Ground, Hove |
Lancashire Lightning vs Durham Jets, North Group | 7th August 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) | Old Trafford, Manchester |
Glamorgan vs Essex Eagles, South Group | 7th August 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) | Sophia Gardens, Cardiff |
Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group | 8th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | The Rose Bowl, Southampton |
Durham Jets vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group | 8th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street |
Derbyshire Falcons vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group | 8th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Derby |
Worcestershire Rapids vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group | 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | New Road, Worcester |
Birmingham Bears vs Notts Outlaws, North Group | 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Edgbaston, Birmingham |
Yorkshire Vikings vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group | 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Headingley, Leeds |
Surrey vs Sussex Sharks, South Group | 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Kennington Oval, London |
Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group | 9th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Bristol |
Somerset vs Surrey, South Group | 10th August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton |
Lancashire Lightning vs Birmingham Bears, North Group | 10th August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | Old Trafford, Manchester |
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Durham Jets, North Group | 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Northampton |
Glamorgan vs Hampshire, South Group | 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Sophia Gardens, Cardiff |
Sussex Sharks vs Kent Spitfires, South Group | 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Hove |
Leicestershire Foxes vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group | 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Grace Road, Leicester |
Notts Outlaws vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group | 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Trent Bridge, Nottingham |
Essex Eagles vs Gloucestershire, South Group | 10th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Chelmsford |
Derbyshire Falcons vs Leicestershire Foxes, North Group | 11th August 2018 (Saturday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Derby |
Hampshire vs Essex Eagles, South Group | 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | The Rose Bowl, Southampton |
Kent Spitfires vs Middlesex, South Group | 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury |
Durham Jets vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group | 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street |
Worcestershire Rapids vs Notts Outlaws, North Group | 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | New Road, Worcester |
Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South Group | 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | County Ground, Bristol |
Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group | 12th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton |
Sussex Sharks vs Glamorgan, South Group | 14th August 2018 (Tuesday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Hove |
Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group | 15th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | Kennington Oval, London |
Birmingham Bears vs Lancashire Lightning, North Group | 15th August 2018 (Wednesday/06:30 PM) | Edgbaston, Birmingham |
Kent Spitfires vs Somerset, South Group | 16th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury |
Middlesex vs Essex Eagles, South Group | 16th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | Lord’s, London |
Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Yorkshire Vikings, North Group | 16th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Northampton |
Gloucestershire vs Sussex Sharks, South Group | 16th August 2018 (Thursday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Bristol |
Sussex Sharks vs Middlesex, South Group | 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Hove |
Essex Eagles vs Kent Spitfires, South Group | 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | County Ground, Chelmsford |
Birmingham Bears vs Worcestershire Rapids, North Group | 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Edgbaston, Birmingham |
Yorkshire Vikings vs Notts Outlaws, North Group | 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Headingley, Leeds |
Durham Jets vs Derbyshire Falcons, North Group | 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street |
Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group | 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Sophia Gardens, Cardiff |
Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South Group | 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | The Rose Bowl, Southampton |
Leicestershire Foxes vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, North Group | 17th August 2018 (Friday/06:30 PM) | Grace Road, Leicester |
TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final | 23rd August 2018 (Thursday/05:30 PM) | TBC, TBC |
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final | 24th August 2018 (Friday/05:30 PM) | TBC, TBC |
TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final | 25th August 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM) | TBC, TBC |
TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final | 25th August 2018 (Sunday/02:30 PM) | TBC, TBC |
TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final | 15th September 2018 (Saturday/11:00 AM) |
Edgbaston, Birmingham
|
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final | 15th September 2018 (Saturday/02:30 PM) |
Edgbaston, Birmingham
|
TBC vs TBC, Final | 15th September 2018 (Saturday/06:30 PM) |
Edgbaston, Birmingham
|
We will be sooner updating individuals match predictions for Natwest T20 Blast League 2018. Stay tuned to get the latest and updated information about the Cricket leagues, and much more on sports.
The post Natwest T20 Blast Match Prediction 2018 | Know Who Will Win This T20 Natwest 2018 | Predictions, Tips & Tricks appeared first on CricBuzz 365: Today Match Prediction.