Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Aisha Hinds

Welcome to the Latest Collection of Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds Pictures

This section contains high quality pictures of Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds. This Aisha Hinds Photo Gallery is updated regularly so please keep coming back to check out new Aisha Hinds pictures. Here you can also find Aisha Hinds profile, biography, quotes, movies and more.
Date of Birth
13 November 1975, Brooklyn, New York, USA 

Nickname
A.I. 
Esh 

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m) 

Mini Biography
When Aisha Hinds' junior high school tap dance instructor observed that she needed an outlet for expression that surpassed her tap shoes, she was guided to the High School of Performing Arts in New York - where her formal acting training began.

Hinds' numerous television credits include a supporting role on "Detroit 1-8-7", recurring roles on "HawthoRNe" and "The Shield" and guest appearances on "Boston Legal," "Medium," "CSI: NY," "Judging Amy," "Crossing Jordan," "ER" and "NYPD Blue." She also starred opposite Marcia Gay Harden in the pilot "H.A.TE." Her feature film roles include "Assault on Precinct 13," "Neo Ned" and "Love... More Aquarium."

On stage, her theatre credits include August Wilson's "Fences" and "'Night, Mother" at the American Theatre of Harlem; "Tartuffe," "Anything Goes" and "Mame" at the Jerry Herman Ring Theatre; and George C. Wolfe's "The Colored Museum" and "A Piece of My Heart" at the Alvin Sherman Stage.
Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds Pictures

Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds Pictures

Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds Pictures

Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds Pictures

Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds Pictures

Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds Pictures

Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds Pictures

Hollywood Actress Aisha Hinds Pictures



This post first appeared on Hotpot Gallery | Tamil Actress | Hollywood Photo |, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

Aisha Hinds

×

Subscribe to Hotpot Gallery | Tamil Actress | Hollywood Photo |

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×