In no particular order, and these all rank for just being, you know, just satisfying and Perfect. Resolution need not apply:
- Newhart
- Breaking Bad
- The Leftovers
- M*A*S*H
- Mad Men
- Battlestar Gallactica
- Angel
- Dream On (I know, what?!)
Did I miss anything?