Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Billionare

Testo Accordi Chitarra Bruno Mars Billionare

testo accordi chitarra spartiti Bruno Mars
Bruno Mars

tabs chords lyrics

La                      Do#7
I wanna be a billionare so freaking bad
Fa#m                            Mi
Buy all of the things I never had
La                           Do#7
I wanna be on the cover of forbes magazine
Fa#m                            Mi
Smiling next to Oprah and the Queen
Re              Mi          La
Oh every time I close my eyes
Re               Mi          La
I see my name in shining lights
Re             Mi         La
A different city every night
Fa#m Re Mi Re                     Do#7
Oh, I swear the world better prepare
Do#7             Fa#m
For when I'm a billionare!
   La                                      
Yeah I would have a show like Oprah I would be the host of
Do#7
Every Day Christmas give Travie your wish list
Fa#m 
I'd probably pull an Angelina and Brad Pitt
Mi
And adopt a bunch of babies that ain't ever had ****
La
Give away a few Mercedes like, here lady have this
Do#7
And last but not least grant somebody their last wish
Fa#m
Its been a couple of months since I single so
Mi
You can call me Travie Claus minus the Ho Ho's
La
Get it, I'll probably visit where Katrina hit
Do#7
And damn sure do a lot more than FEMA did!
Fa#m
Yeah, can't forget about me, stupid
Mi
Everywhere I go I'ma have my own theme music
Re              Mi          La
Oh every time I close my eyes
Re               Mi          La
I see my name in shining lights
Re             Mi         La
A different city every night
Fa#m Re Mi Re                     Do#7
Oh, I swear the world better prepare
Do#7             Fa#m
For when I'm a billionare!
Fa#m       Re              Do#7
Oh oh, oh oh, for when I'm a billionare!
Fa#m       Re
Oh oh, oh oh!
La
Yeah, I'll be playing basketball with the President
Dunking on his delegates
Do#7
Then I'll compliment him in his political etiquette
Fa#m
Toss a couple of milli in the air just for the heck of it
Mi
But keep fives, twenties, hiz and biz completely seperate
La
And yeah, I'll be in a whole new tax racket
Do#7
We in recession, but let me take a crack at it
Fa#m
I'll probably take whatevers left and just split it up
Mi
So everybody that I love can have a couple bucks
La
And not a single tummy around me
Do#7
Would know what hungry was, eating good sleeping soundly
Fa#m
I know we all have a similiar dream
Mi
Go in your pocket, pull out your wallet, put it in the air and sing!
La                      Do#7
I wanna be a billionare so freaking bad
Fa#m                            Mi
Buy all of the things I never had
La                           Do#7
I wanna be on the cover of forbes magazine
Fa#m                            Mi
Smiling next to Oprah and the Queen
Re              Mi          La
Oh every time I close my eyes
Re               Mi          La
I see my name in shining lights
Re             Mi         La
A different city every night
Fa#m Re Mi Re                     Do#7
Oh, I swear the world better prepare
Do#7             Fa#m
For when I'm a billionare!
Do#7           Fa#m
When I'm a billionare!
La                         Do#7
I wanna be a billionare so freaking bad...
Thanks everyone :-)

L'articolo Billionare sembra essere il primo su 1000 Note.



This post first appeared on 1000 Note - Testi E Accordi Per Chitarra, please read the originial post: here

Subscribe to 1000 Note - Testi E Accordi Per Chitarra

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×