ASSET Winter Round 2015 Toppers
English – Maths – Science – Social Studies – Hindi
* Highest performing students in English subject of classes 3 to 10.
English | ||||
Sr.No. | Student Name | Class | School Name | City |
1 | Anchita S Sandhu | 3 | Euro School – Wakad | Pune |
2 | Anoushka S Singh | 3 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
3 | Maia S Sarabhai | 3 | The Riverside School | Ahmedabad |
4 | Priyam M Chakraborty | 3 | Inventure Academy | Bangalore |
5 | Sunhrit Paria | 3 | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park | Kolkata |
6 | Anwesh Chatterjee | 4 | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park | Kolkata |
7 | Avyukth Radhakrishnan | 4 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
8 | Diara P Shah | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
9 | Dipankar S Sah | 4 | St Kabir Indian International School | Vadodara |
10 | Jarahn V Poptani | 4 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
11 | Kaamyaa Negi | 4 | Delhi Public School, Vasant Vihar | New Delhi |
12 | Myra A Jones | 4 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
13 | Navya Banga | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
14 | Nehaa Joshi | 4 | Silver Oaks The School Of Bangalore | Bangalore |
15 | Pramit P Rao | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
16 | Pritish A Agrawal | 4 | Ahmedabad International School | Ahmedabad |
17 | Rahul N Shah | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
18 | Rohan Jagadeesan | 4 | The Mother’s International School | New Delhi |
19 | Samit R Dravid | 4 | Mallya Aditi International School | Bangalore |
20 | Samuel Nadar | 4 | GEMS Modern Academy | Dubai |
21 | Samvida Girish | 4 | GEMS Modern Academy | Dubai |
22 | Shaivi Nandi | 4 | Sancta Maria International School | Hyderabad |
23 | Shanaya B Mehta | 4 | The Riverside School | Ahmedabad |
24 | Shounak Majumdar | 4 | Garden High School | Kolkata |
25 | Uddant A Patodia | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
26 | Vania Gandhi | 4 | Oakridge International School, Einstein | Hyderabad |
27 | Vineet J Chitturi | 4 | Oakridge International School, Newton | Hyderabad |
28 | Aarav U Majithia | 5 | GEAR Innovative International School | Bangalore |
29 | Aditya Vinod | 5 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
30 | Ayaan I Khan | 5 | GEAR Innovative International School | Bangalore |
31 | Harshveer S Chahal | 5 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
32 | Manas Kumar | 5 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
33 | Naayaa Mehta | 5 | The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar | New Delhi |
34 | Sarah Ilias | 5 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
35 | Siddhartha Bandyopadhyay | 5 | The Heritage School (Junior) | Kolkata |
36 | Deveshee Chatterjee | 6 | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park | Kolkata |
37 | Aman Ali | 7 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
38 | Gayatriamulya Viswanathan | 7 | Sancta Maria International School | Hyderabad |
39 | Hridai Khurana | 7 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
40 | Mallika Miglani | 7 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
41 | Revathi Mandava | 7 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
42 | Ananya Tewari | 8 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
43 | Saptarshi De Chaudhury | 8 | Garden High School | Kolkata |
44 | Advay Mansingka | 9 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
45 | Aisha Vallopra | 9 | Sadhbhavana World School | Calicut |
46 | Keya Katariya | 9 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
47 | Raman Thadani | 9 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
48 | Ramona Mukherji | 9 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
49 | Suchet Mittal | 9 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
50 | Tanvi V Kapoor | 9 | Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (West) | Mumbai |
51 | Khushi Parashar | 10 | Allen Career Institute | Kota |
52 | Sanaya Katrak | 10 | Inventure Academy | Bangalore |
* Highest performing students in Maths subject of classes 3 to 10.
Maths | ||||
Sr.No. | Student Name | Class | School Name | City |
1 | Aanya D Punatar | 3 | Euro School, Airoli | Navi Mumbai |
2 | Aarush Mithal | 3 | Delhi Public School | Gurgaon |
3 | Aditya Ashish | 3 | Silver Oaks The School Of Bangalore | Bangalore |
4 | Amirapu M Abhishek | 3 | Sri Aurobindo International School | Hyderabad |
5 | Aratrika Ray | 3 | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park | Kolkata |
6 | Archit M Ubale | 3 | Sahakar Vidya Mandir & Junior Science College | Buldana |
7 | Ashwin Ganesh | 3 | Delhi Private School | Sharjah |
8 | Debraj Mondal | 3 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
9 | Dhruv Bangyal | 3 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
10 | Heer V Shah | 3 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
11 | Inika M Talati | 3 | Silver Oaks The School Of Bangalore | Bangalore |
12 | Jannat S Kapoor | 3 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
13 | Khadija A Shakir | 3 | MSB Educational Institute | Nagpur |
14 | Maia S Sarabhai | 3 | The Riverside School | Ahmedabad |
15 | Moksh Saraf | 3 | Vidyashilp Academy | Bangalore |
16 | Naman Jain | 3 | Inventure Academy | Bangalore |
17 | Prayag Tiwari | 3 | Delhi Public School | Gurgaon |
18 | Ritika P Koradia | 3 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
19 | Saisha Sahni | 3 | Delhi Public School | Gurgaon |
20 | Samaira Kumar | 3 | Salwan Public School | Gurgaon |
21 | Sharvil P Ranade | 3 | Vasant Vihar High School & Junior College | Thane |
22 | Shaurya V Mehta | 3 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
23 | Shrotriya Banerjee | 3 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
24 | Soupayan Das | 3 | The Heritage School (Junior) | Kolkata |
25 | Sujal Shan | 3 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
26 | Vedin P Sangal | 3 | Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (West) | Mumbai |
27 | Veer M Visariya | 3 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
28 | Vihaan D Shah | 3 | Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (West) | Mumbai |
29 | Yuvraj A Dighe | 3 | New Era Senior Secondary School | Vadodara |
30 | Aanya M Kochhar | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
31 | Aarin A Diwate | 4 | Inventure Academy | Bangalore |
32 | Aarna Jain | 4 | The Shishukunj International School | Indore |
33 | Aarzoo Arora | 4 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
34 | Aathreya M Doddi | 4 | Amity International School, Saket | New Delhi |
35 | Aayesha Jain | 4 | Step by Step School | Noida |
36 | Aayush A Chitnis | 4 | Euro School, Airoli | Navi Mumbai |
37 | Abhrajyoti Sinha | 4 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
38 | Adit P Bhargava | 4 | Euro School, Airoli | Navi Mumbai |
39 | Aditya D Padgaonkar | 4 | Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir | Mumbai |
40 | Advaith Avadhanam | 4 | Vidyashilp Academy | Bangalore |
41 | Adya Sarin | 4 | The Riverside School | Ahmedabad |
42 | Akshar H Zala | 4 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
43 | Akshat Agarwal | 4 | GEMS Modern Academy | Dubai |
44 | Aman P Udani | 4 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
45 | Amogh R Bhamerkar | 4 | New Era Senior Secondary School | Vadodara |
46 | Anagha Pillalamarri | 4 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
47 | Aniketh Ramanathan | 4 | Birla Public School | Doha |
48 | Anish Bhattacharyya | 4 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
49 | Anshul R Patel | 4 | Rachana School (C.B.S.E.) | Ahmedabad |
50 | Anshuman Ganguly | 4 | South Point School | Kolkata |
51 | Anuja S Abhyankar | 4 | Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School (Primary Section) | Pune |
52 | Anurag Kole | 4 | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park | Kolkata |
53 | Anya Agrawal | 4 | The Shishukunj International School | Indore |
54 | Aria Puri | 4 | Amity International School, Saket | New Delhi |
55 | Arjun Sandeep | 4 | Vidyashilp Academy | Bangalore |
56 | Arnav A Banthia | 4 | Smt. Ramdevi Sobhraj Bajaj Arya Vidya Mandir, Juhu | Mumbai |
57 | Arnav V Gorantala | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
58 | Arsh S Jain | 4 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
59 | Ashish Yakasiri | 4 | Step by Step School | Noida |
60 | Avishi D Shah | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
61 | Avyukth Radhakrishnan | 4 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
62 | Baruni C Jigisha | 4 | Sri Aurobindo International School | Hyderabad |
63 | Basava S Saket Priyam | 4 | Sri Aurobindo International School | Hyderabad |
64 | Bhaumik S Malaviya | 4 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
65 | Bhavesh R Karthik | 4 | Amity International School, Saket | New Delhi |
66 | Bhumi V Kanakia | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
67 | Charvit T Rajani | 4 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
68 | Daraius K Dastoor | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
69 | Darsh N Agarwal | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
70 | Debapallab Das | 4 | Sampoorna Kendra Vidyalaya | Dibrugarh |
71 | Deeti B Thakkar | 4 | GEMS Modern Academy | Dubai |
72 | Dev A Trivedi | 4 | Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir | Mumbai |
73 | Dev N Mehta | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
74 | Dhanya P Puar | 4 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
75 | Dhruv Charan | 4 | GEMS Modern Academy | Dubai |
76 | Dhruv K Kapadia | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
77 | Dhyey K Joshi | 4 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
78 | Diptaksha Das | 4 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
79 | Diya M Vora | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
80 | Harvi S Bhalodi | 4 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
81 | Hayagreev R | 4 | TVS Matriculation Higher Secondary School | Madurai |
82 | Heli R Shah | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
83 | Hrishi Paul | 4 | Sampoorna Kendra Vidyalaya | Dibrugarh |
84 | Ishan M Gupta | 4 | Smt. Ramdevi Sobhraj Bajaj Arya Vidya Mandir, Juhu | Mumbai |
85 | Jaaziel D’souza | 4 | Sancta Maria International School | Hyderabad |
86 | Jay C Motwani | 4 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
87 | Jinal K Patel | 4 | SNK FDP | Rajkot |
88 | Josyula V Srikar | 4 | Sri Aurobindo International School | Hyderabad |
89 | Kanishk Babu | 4 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
90 | Karthik V Reddy | 4 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
91 | Kasak P Bakshi | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
92 | Keshav Raj | 4 | Sishya School | Hosur |
93 | Krish M Jagwani | 4 | Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir | Mumbai |
94 | Krish M Kothari | 4 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
95 | Krish V Patel | 4 | Sarojben Memorial International School | Jamnagar |
96 | Krisha N Tilva | 4 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
97 | Krishn Gupta | 4 | Inventure Academy | Bangalore |
98 | Krishnarth N Jaitly | 4 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
99 | Kshitij Sodani | 4 | Delhi Public School | Gurgaon |
100 | Kush Kukreja | 4 | Delhi Public School, Mathura Road | New Delhi |
101 | Kushagra Ghuryani | 4 | Delhi Public School, Mathura Road | New Delhi |
102 | Maanit H Patel | 4 | The Riverside School | Ahmedabad |
103 | Madhumitha Unnikrishnan | 4 | Euro School – North Campus | Bangalore |
104 | Malhar A Bhalerao | 4 | Euro School, Airoli | Navi Mumbai |
105 | Manvi N Shroff | 4 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
106 | Megan Ullahs | 4 | Delhi Private School | Sharjah |
107 | Mitul R Swaroop | 4 | K D Ambani Vidyamandir | Jamnagar |
108 | Myra A Jones | 4 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
109 | Naviya Gupta | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
110 | Navneet Krishna | 4 | Delhi Private School | Sharjah |
111 | Nayanika Chatterjee | 4 | Delhi Public School, Newtown | Kolkata |
112 | Neel Sinha | 4 | Garden High School | Kolkata |
113 | Niranjan S | 4 | Sishya School | Hosur |
114 | Nishant K Nayak | 4 | SAI International School | Bhubaneshwar |
115 | Nishika R Jethra | 4 | Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir | Mumbai |
116 | Niveda S | 4 | TVS Matriculation Higher Secondary School | Madurai |
117 | Parth R Agarwal | 4 | Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir | Mumbai |
118 | Pramit P Rao | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
119 | Pranav Bhalla | 4 | Vidyashilp Academy | Bangalore |
120 | Prusti J Dalsania | 4 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
121 | Rachit Ahuja | 4 | Bhavan Vidyalaya | Panchkula |
122 | Ragul S M K | 4 | Shree Sarasswathi Vidhyaah Mandheer School | Mettupalayam |
123 | Rakshita K Raja | 4 | Bhavan’s Rajaji Vidyashram | Chennai |
124 | Rania Anand | 4 | Step by Step School | Noida |
125 | Rehan R Mehta | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
126 | Riddhi N | 4 | Bhavan’s Rajaji Vidyashram | Chennai |
127 | Rihaan C Gala | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
128 | Risha P Mody | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
129 | Rishit V Toshniwal | 4 | Euro School | Thane |
130 | Riya P Mody | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
131 | Rudra A Khandelwal | 4 | The Shishukunj International School | Indore |
132 | Rudraksh Bhandari | 4 | Delhi Private School | Sharjah |
133 | Samarth S Choudhary | 4 | Step by Step School | Noida |
134 | Sanyam H Rathod | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
135 | Sarthak Gupta | 4 | Delhi Public School, Vasant Vihar | New Delhi |
136 | Shikhar Y Salgarkar | 4 | Ashoka Universal School, Wadala | Nashik |
137 | Siddharth Krishnan | 4 | Step by Step School | Noida |
138 | Siddharth R Baasri | 4 | Sancta Maria International School | Hyderabad |
139 | Sidhh S Valia | 4 | Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir | Mumbai |
140 | Soham Gupta | 4 | Delhi Public School | Gurgaon |
141 | Sohini S Sarkar | 4 | Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (West) | Mumbai |
142 | Sooraj R Kumar | 4 | GEMS Modern Academy | Dubai |
143 | Soumashis Dasgupta | 4 | South Point School | Kolkata |
144 | Sourish Das | 4 | Delhi Public School, Newtown | Kolkata |
145 | Srijan Bhushan | 4 | Delhi Public School | Gurgaon |
146 | Stefan S Misquitta | 4 | Delhi Private School | Sharjah |
147 | Swagata Das | 4 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
148 | Syed Ammar | 4 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
149 | Taher M Mukadam | 4 | Delhi Private School | Sharjah |
150 | Tejas Bhat | 4 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
151 | Tvisha Chandra | 4 | Inventure Academy | Bangalore |
152 | Twisha Agrawal | 4 | Step by Step School | Noida |
153 | Uddant A Patodia | 4 | The Cathedral & John Connon School (Junior) | Mumbai |
154 | Utso Sarkar | 4 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
155 | Vaishnavi Kalyani Duggaraju | 4 | Sri Aurobindo International School | Hyderabad |
156 | Vanya Sharma | 4 | Step by Step School | Noida |
157 | Ved K Joshi | 4 | Rachana School (C.B.S.E.) | Ahmedabad |
158 | Vidita V Javvaji | 4 | Sri Aurobindo International School | Hyderabad |
159 | Viswanathan Sri Vaishnavi | 4 | Sancta Maria International School | Hyderabad |
160 | Vivaan V Malik | 4 | Step by Step School | Noida |
161 | Yug A Jain | 4 | Swadhyay Bhavan School | Mumbai |
162 | Yug A Thirani | 4 | Step by Step School | Noida |
163 | Yug K Maradiya | 4 | SNK FDP | Rajkot |
164 | Aditya Jindal | 5 | St. Kabir Public School | Chandigarh |
165 | Akash P Savanur | 5 | Excel Public School | Mysore |
166 | Arav Khanna | 5 | Step by Step School | Noida |
167 | Aritra Ray | 5 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
168 | Aryan Satiya | 5 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
169 | Dhruv V Phalod | 5 | Lokhandwala Foundation School | Mumbai |
170 | Dhruvi J Kataria | 5 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
171 | Gunavanth R Dubba | 5 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
172 | Harshveer S Chahal | 5 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
173 | Ishaan S Shah | 5 | D. Y. Patil International School | Mumbai |
174 | Jagruthi Bodeddula | 5 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
175 | Kevin Jais | 5 | GEAR Innovative International School | Bangalore |
176 | Kunsh K Nyati | 5 | The Shishukunj International School | Indore |
177 | Likhita | 5 | Vidyashilp Academy | Bangalore |
178 | Mayoora Venkatakrishnan | 5 | JSS Private School | Dubai |
179 | Megh D Chhabda | 5 | Golden Jubilee School | Jalna |
180 | Mohammed S Akhtar | 5 | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park | Kolkata |
181 | Rishi Ramachandran | 5 | Mitra Academy | Bangalore |
182 | Rishit Gakhar | 5 | O.P.Jindal School | Angul |
183 | Rohan Goenka | 5 | The Heritage School (Junior) | Kolkata |
184 | Sameer A Mehta | 5 | Euro School, Airoli | Navi Mumbai |
185 | Samika Ranjan | 5 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
186 | Sarthak B Mitra | 5 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
187 | Siddhant A Attavar | 5 | Inventure Academy | Bangalore |
188 | Soham Das | 5 | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park | Kolkata |
189 | Uday Kapoor | 5 | The Heritage School, Rohini | New Delhi |
190 | Vismaya Prakash | 5 | Vidyashilp Academy | Bangalore |
191 | Aarth Bhardwaj | 6 | Amity International School, Sector 46 | Gurgaon |
192 | Aditi S Patel | 6 | GEAR Innovative International School | Bangalore |
193 | Aditya Mehta | 6 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
194 | Atharv S Mahajan | 6 | Allen Career Institute | Kota |
195 | Ishita Bansal | 6 | Bhavan Vidyalaya | Panchkula |
196 | Jash P Bhatia | 6 | Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (West) | Mumbai |
197 | Kunjan H Adesara | 6 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
198 | Manas S Bhati | 6 | Inventure Academy | Bangalore |
199 | Manav K Doshi | 6 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
200 | Muskaan Mittal | 6 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
201 | N K Vishwaajith | 6 | BVM Global @ Bollineni Hillside | Chennai |
202 | Naitik S Verma | 6 | Campion School | Mumbai |
203 | Palak Jolly | 6 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
204 | Purav A Madhan | 6 | Smt. Ramdevi Sobhraj Bajaj Arya Vidya Mandir, Juhu | Mumbai |
205 | Shashwat Mundra | 6 | Delhi Public School | Noida |
206 | Shaurya M Sharma | 6 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
207 | Shrey Ramanujam | 6 | Anand Niketan International | Ahmedabad |
208 | Sriram P Suryanarayanan | 6 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
209 | Suyash Sisaudia | 6 | Amity International School, Sector 46 | Gurgaon |
210 | Tanmay Garg | 6 | Step by Step School | Noida |
211 | Vanshika Vadde | 6 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
212 | Vedatman K Sonpal | 6 | Ajmera Global School | Mumbai |
213 | Abhisar Mittal | 7 | Amity International School, Sector 46 | Gurgaon |
214 | Aditya Narayan | 7 | Akshar | Kolkata |
215 | Advait A Pandya | 7 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
216 | Adya Bhargava | 7 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
217 | Ananya Anurav | 7 | Step by Step School | Noida |
218 | Ankita H Murthy | 7 | Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir | Mumbai |
219 | Anuj Maurya | 7 | VidyaGyan School | Sitapur |
220 | Aranya Pal | 7 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
221 | Atharva A Patankar | 7 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
222 | Ayan M Khan | 7 | Disha Delphi Public School | Kota |
223 | Debangshu Mandal | 7 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
224 | Devam K Shah | 7 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
225 | Harshvardhan S Ruikhedkar | 7 | Golden Jubilee School | Jalna |
226 | Ishaan S Rastogi | 7 | Allen Career Institute | Vadodara |
227 | Jhanvika C Bhakta | 7 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
228 | Kesari Prasanna Abbineni | 7 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
229 | Kriti Raheja | 7 | The Heritage School, Rohini | New Delhi |
230 | Mridul Agarwal | 7 | Delhi Public School | Noida |
231 | Neel Rohatgi | 7 | Shiv Nadar School | Gurgaon |
232 | Nicey P Raiyani | 7 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
233 | Prakhyat Sharma | 7 | The Heritage School, Rohini | New Delhi |
234 | Rishita Jagga | 7 | The Heritage School | Gurgaon |
235 | Ruchit Tandon | 7 | Delhi Public School | Noida |
236 | Siddharth R Singh | 7 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
237 | Smit B Aghera | 7 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
238 | Tarunim Mukherjee | 7 | Delhi Public School | Howrah |
239 | Vani Jain | 7 | The Heritage School, Rohini | New Delhi |
240 | Vedant Neema | 7 | The Shishukunj International School | Indore |
241 | Venkat Sairithvik Rayani | 7 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
242 | Vishnesh J Ramanathan | 7 | Bala Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School | Chennai |
243 | Adnan Ahmed | 8 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
244 | Ahir Ghosh | 8 | Garden High School | Kolkata |
245 | Ankini Banerjee | 8 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
246 | Ankit Sharma | 8 | VidyaGyan School | Sitapur |
247 | Aryan Gupta | 8 | Amity International School, Sector 46 | Gurgaon |
248 | Atreya Choudhury | 8 | Garden High School | Kolkata |
249 | Dhvanit Beniwal | 8 | Bhavan Vidyalaya | Panchkula |
250 | Eknoor Singh | 8 | Delhi Public School | Gurgaon |
251 | Hannah J Caress | 8 | Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School | Chennai |
252 | Ikjot S Dua | 8 | Amity International School, Saket | New Delhi |
253 | Jacob T Sony | 8 | Al Falah International School DPS | Jeddah |
254 | Kabir Oberai | 8 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
255 | Layatmika Panda | 8 | SAI International School | Bhubaneshwar |
256 | Mihir | 8 | St. Kabir Public School | Chandigarh |
257 | Neel M Ghadiya | 8 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
258 | Pratham U Patel | 8 | Allen Career Institute | Ahmedabad |
259 | Raghuram L Sundararajan | 8 | Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School | Chennai |
260 | Rishav Mukherji | 8 | Lokhandwala Foundation School | Mumbai |
261 | Rohan Gupta | 8 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
262 | Sahil Garg | 8 | Delhi Public School | Noida |
263 | Sai Prajeet Reddy Chintala | 8 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
264 | Sana Kumar | 8 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
265 | Shreya Singla | 8 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
266 | Shubh Harkawat | 8 | The Shishukunj International School | Indore |
267 | Supratik Datta | 8 | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park | Kolkata |
268 | Suraj Phalod | 8 | Lokhandwala Foundation School | Mumbai |
269 | Vaibhav Saha | 8 | Disha Delphi Public School | Kota |
270 | Aditya Garg | 9 | Bhavan Vidyalaya | Panchkula |
271 | Ayan Kumar | 9 | A E C S Magnolia Maaruti Public School | Bangalore |
272 | Ayushman Tripathy | 9 | Disha Delphi Public School | Kota |
273 | Harshvi N Jobanputra | 9 | Allen Career Institute | Vadodara |
274 | Jenil M Shah | 9 | Rachana School (C.B.S.E.) | Ahmedabad |
275 | Lokender Lohan | 9 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
276 | Nishant V Abhangi | 9 | Allen Career Institute | Ahmedabad |
277 | Sannat S Bhasin | 9 | Jamnabai Narsee School | Mumbai |
278 | Aditya V Paode | 10 | The Shishukunj International School | Indore |
279 | Gokul Venkatesan | 10 | Chettinad Hari Shree Vidyalayam | Chennai |
280 | Juhee Goyal | 10 | The Shishukunj International School | Indore |
281 | Kushagra Lavania | 10 | Seth Anandram Jaipuria School | Kanpur |
282 | Lochan Sai Manthena | 10 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
283 | Prabhat Reddy | 10 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
284 | Pranshul Garg | 10 | Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya | Jaipur |
285 | Shourya Jain | 10 | Allen Career Institute | Kota |
286 | Shreyas Chandgothia | 10 | St. Kabir Public School | Chandigarh |
287 | Shubham Goyal | 10 | Bhavan Vidyalaya | Panchkula |
288 | Srishti Patil | 10 | The Shishukunj International School | Indore |
289 | Vinit N Mehta | 10 | Sakar English School | Ahmedabad |
* Highest performing students in Science subject of classes 3 to 10.
Science | ||||
Sr.No. | Student Name | Class | School Name | City |
1 | Aanya D Punatar | 3 | Euro School, Airoli | Navi Mumbai |
2 | Akshara K Roa | 3 | Sri Aurobindo International School | Hyderabad |
3 | Auric Paul | 3 | Inventure Academy | Bangalore |
4 | Gungun Agarwal | 3 | The Levelfield School | Suri |
5 | Maia S Sarabhai | 3 | The Riverside School | Ahmedabad |
6 | Shaurya Sisaudia | 3 | Amity International School, Sector 46 | Gurgaon |
7 | Suhani L Vazirani | 3 | Euro School, Airoli | Navi Mumbai |
8 | Swanand S Joshi | 3 | Sri Aurobindo International School | Hyderabad |
9 | Shanyu P Bihani | 4 | Golden Jubilee School | Jalna |
10 | Pratham N Mapari | 5 | Golden Jubilee School | Jalna |
11 | Adit H Basu | 6 | Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (West) | Mumbai |
12 | Aditya Mani | 6 | Amity International School, Pushp Vihar | New Delhi |
13 | Kunjan H Adesara | 6 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
14 | Priyanka Vinayak | 7 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
15 | Siddhant S Mukherjee | 7 | Smt. Ramdevi Sobhraj Bajaj Arya Vidya Mandir, Juhu | Mumbai |
16 | Aniruddha S | 8 | Sishya School | Hosur |
17 | Ankit Sharma | 8 | VidyaGyan School | Sitapur |
18 | Eknoor Singh | 8 | Delhi Public School | Gurgaon |
19 | Kwanit Gangopadhyay | 8 | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park | Kolkata |
20 | Rishav Mukherji | 8 | Lokhandwala Foundation School | Mumbai |
21 | Ruhaan Joshi | 8 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
22 | Advay Mansingka | 9 | The Shri Ram School | Gurgaon |
23 | Dhyey S Gandhi | 9 | Disha Delphi Public School | Kota |
24 | Siddharth Sridhar | 10 | Chettinad Hari Shree Vidyalayam | Chennai |
* Highest performing students in Social Studies subject of classes 3 to 10.
Social Studies | ||||
Sr.No. | Student Name | Class | School Name | City |
1 | Debojyoti Bhattacharjee | 5 | Techno India Group Public School, Durgapur | Durgapur |
2 | Taanvir Sood | 5 | Vasant Valley School | New Delhi |
3 | Teesha R Aurora | 5 | Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir | Mumbai |
4 | Himasree Penmetsa | 6 | Silver Oaks The School of Hyderabad | Hyderabad |
5 | Kunjan H Adesara | 6 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
6 | Sagnik U Chakrabarti | 6 | Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (West) | Mumbai |
7 | Vandan P Raninga | 6 | The Galaxy School – Wadi Campus | Rajkot |
8 | Pranav D Sharma | 7 | Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (West) | Mumbai |
9 | Parva U Doshi | 8 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
10 | Romil A Vikani | 8 | S N Kansagra School | Rajkot |
11 | Animesh Jha | 9 | Amity International School, Saket | New Delhi |
12 | Aayush Anand | 10 | Delhi Public School, Mathura Road | New Delhi |
13 | Alan J Antony | 10 | Amity International School, Pushp Vihar | New Delhi |
* Highest performing students in Hindi subject of classes 3 to 10.
Hindi | ||||
Sr.No. | Student Name | Class | School Name | City |
1 | Kartik Joshi | 4 | The Mother’s International School | New Delhi |
2 | Lakshmi Sharang | 4 | The Mother’s International School | New Delhi |
3 | Lavanya K Gadia | 4 | The Mother’s International School | New Delhi |
4 | Ramira Dawar | 4 | The Mother’s International School | New Delhi |
5 | Arushi S Kishore | 5 | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon |
6 | Ayan A Khan | 5 | St Kabir Indian International School | Vadodara |
7 | Ayesha Omar | 5 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
8 | Natasha Mittal | 5 | Salwan Public School | Gurgaon |
9 | Pooja P Shah | 5 | St Kabir Indian International School | Vadodara |
10 | Prisha Paliwal | 5 | The Mother’s International School | New Delhi |
11 | Priyanshi Gupta | 5 | Delhi Public School | Gandhinagar |
12 | Radha A Erande | 5 | Anand Vidya Vihar | Vadodara |
13 | Samdisha Dua | 5 | The Heritage School, Rohini | New Delhi |
14 | Shaurya S Khandpur | 5 | The Mother’s International School | New Delhi |
15 | Shinjini Banerji | 5 | The Mother’s International School | New Delhi |
16 | Shriya Chona | 5 | Cambridge Primary School | Delhi |
17 | Vaidehi V Shah | 5 | Nirma Vidyavihar | Ahmedabad |
18 | Sagarika S Misra | 6 | Rachana School (C.B.S.E.) | Ahmedabad |
19 | Viraj A Modi | 7 | Nirma Vidyavihar | Ahmedabad |
20 | Prerna Suhag | 8 | The Shri Ram Police Public School | Gurgaon |
This post first appeared on EI Blog – Educational Initiatives, please read the originial post: here