Photo by Mollie Sivaram on Unsplash
It's a Thursday today, and Thursday thirteen it is!
Today I thought I'd make a list of my top 13 TV series that I've Watched and loved.
Here goes (In no particular order)
1. Breaking Bad
2. Game of Thrones
(My favourite character is Cersei! (Although many hate her I really like her)
3. Narcos
4. It's Okay Not to be Okay (K drama)
5. Crash Landing on You (K drama)
6. Band of Brothers
7. Sex Education
8. Never Have I Ever
9. To All The Boys I've Loved Before
10. Family Man
11. Farzi
12. Schitts Creek
13. Kim's convenience
14. Atypical
I know it's 14, but I couldn't resist mentioning Atypical..It's a beautiful show.
I also had to leave out many other shows I've watched like Sabrina, Stranger Things, Suits and Gossip Girl.
How many of the above have you watched? Tell me in comments. 👇🏽👇🏽