Sorry for not being on for a while. I hadn’t realized until recently that I hadn’t posted anything. So; I won’t write reviews for all the books I read since I was gone except for that most recent.
Here’s a list: (and their ratings)
The Infernal Devices (trilogy; Clockwork Angel, Clockwork Prince, Clockwork Princess) 5/5 stars
Ruby Red 3/5 stars
I am the Messenger 4/5 stars
Red Queen 4.5/5 stars
The Shining 4/5 stars.
My next post will be about ‘The Shining’ by Stephen King
This post first appeared on Enricasbooks | Hello! My Name Is Enrica And I Love, please read the originial post: here