Credits-
1.nfl.com
2.nba.com
3.nhl.com
4.mattsarzsports.com
5.livesoccertv.com
6.wwe.com
7.jayski.com
8.f1 .com and google for tv schedule
9.nhra.com
NFL:
Thursday –
820pm-Dolphins at Jaguars NFL Network-
Sunday-
1pm Fox main game-49ers at Giants
1pm CBS main game-Texans at Steelers
425pm game-Cowboys at Seahawks Fox game of the week
820pm-Packers at Saints NBC-
Monday-
815pm-Chiefs at Ravens ESPN
College Football:
Thursday-
730pm-UAB at South Alabama ESPN
Friday-
Mid Tennessee at UTSA CBSSN
Saturday-
Noon-UCF at East Carolina ABC, Kansas St. at Oklahoma Fox, Florida at Ole Miss ESPN and Georgia Southern at Louisiana ESPN2
130pm-Iowa St. at TCU FS1
330pm-West Virginia at Oklahoma St. ABC, Miss St. at LSU CBS, Texas at Texas Tech Fox, Army at Cincinnati ESPN and UTEP at Louisiana Monroe ESPN2
7pm-Alabama at Missouri ESPN
730pm-Florida St. at Miami ABC
1015pm-Troy at BYU ESPN
MLB:
Thursday-
637pm-Yankees at Blue Jays MLB Network. Some will see White Sox at Indians at 610pm
805pm-Tigers at Royals FS1
940pm-A’s at Dodgers MLB Network
Friday-
605pm-Mets at Nationals MLB Network. Some will see Rockies at Dbacks at 640pm
810pm-Cubs at White Sox ESPN2
930pm-Padres at Giants MLB Network (2nd game of doubleheader 7 innings). Some will see Angels at Dodgers at 940pm.
Saturday-
105pm-Marlins at Yankees MLB Network
407pm-Mariners at A’s MLB Network (Game 1 of doubleheader 7 inning game)
707pm-Brewers at Cardinals or Phillies at Rays Fox regional coverage
7pm-Reds at Twins FS1
910pm-Angels at Dodgers MLB Network. Some will see Rockies at Dbacks at 810pm.
Sunday-
310pm-Cubs at White Sox TBS
NBA:
Thursday 9/24-Lakers vs Nuggets 9pm TNT, Game 4 (Lakers lead 2-1)
Friday 9/25-Heat vs Celtics 830pm ESPN, Game 5 (Heat lead 3-1)
Saturday 9/26-Nuggets vs Lakers 9pm TNT, Game 5
Sunday 9/27-Celtics vs Heat 730pm ESPN, Game 6
NHL:
Friday 8pm NBC/CBC Game 4 (Lightning lead 2-1)
Saturday 9/26- 8pm NBC/CBC Game 5
Soccer:
Thursday-
10pm-Pachuca vs Toluca TUDN
Friday-
230pm-Hertha Berlin vs Eintracht Frankfurt ESPN+
3pm-Eibar vs Athletic Bilbao Bein Espanol
3pm-Lille vs Nantes Bein USA
530pm-El Nacional vs Orense GOLTV (Ecuador Serie A)
7pm-Jaguares de Cordoba vs La Equidad Win Sports
830pm-Puebla vs Queretaro TUDN
905pm-Once Caldas vs Atl. Nacional RCN Nuestre TV/Win Sports (Colombia Liga Betplay)
1030pm-Juarez vs Atlas TUDN
Saturday-
730am-Brighton vs Manchester United NBCSN/Universo
10am-Crystal Palace NBCSN
10am-Valencia vs Huesca Bein en Espanol
11am-St. Etienne vs Rennes Bein USA
Noon-Cagliari vs Lazio and Sampdoria vs Benevento ESPN+
1230pm-West Brom vs Chelsea NBC/Telemundo
1230pm-Elche vs Real Sociedad Bein Sports
130pm-Benefica vs Moreirense GOLTV
3pm-Real Betis vs Real Madrid Bein Sports
5pm-Atl. Bucaramanga vs Patriotas Boyaca RCN Nuestre TV/Win Sports (Colombia Liga Betplay)
6pm-Atletico PR vs Bahia Premiere FC Brasil (Brasileirao)
6pm-Internacional vs Sao Paulo PFC International (Brasileirao)
6pm-Chivas vs Mazatlan Telemumdo
705pm-Envigado vs Junior RCN Nuestre TV/Win Sports (Colombia Liga Betplay)
8pm-Atletico Mineiro vs Gremio PFC International (Brasileirao)
8pm-Pumas vs Necaxa Univision/TUDN/ESPN Deportes
830pm-Tecnico Universitario vs LDU Quito GOLTV (Ecuador Serie A)
910pm-Dep. Tolima vs America de Cali RCN Nuestre TV/Win Sports (Colombia Liga Betplay)
1006pm-Monterrey vs Tigres FS1/Fox Deportes
Sunday-
630am-Spezia vs Sassuolo ESPN2/ESPN Deportes
7am-Sheffield United vs Leeds United NBCSN
9am-Tottenham vs Newcastle United NBCSN
10am-Atl. Madrid vs Granada Bein Sports
10am-Vasco de Gama vs RB Bragantino PFC International (Brasileirao)
1130am-Manchester City vs Leicester City NBCSN/Telemundo
1230pm-Real Valladolid vs Celta Vigo Bein en Espanol
3pm-Barcelona vs Villarreal Bein Sports
3pm-Boyaca Chico vs Cucuta Win Sports
3pm-Pameiras vs Flamengo PFC International (Brasileirao)
5pm-Dep. Cali vs Aliazna Petrolera RCN Nuestre TV/Win Sports (Colombia Liga Betplay)
515pm-Atletico Goianiense vs Botafogo PFC International (Brasileirao)
515pm-Caera vs Goias Premiere FC Brasil (Brasileirao)
6pm-Atl. San Luis vs Leon TUDN
705pm-Medellin vs Dep. Pereira RCN Nuestre TV/Win Sports (Colombia Liga Betplay)
730pm-Santos vs Forteleza PFC International (Brasileirao)
845pm-Cruz Azul vs America Univisiom/TUDN
910pm-Santa Fe vs Millionarios RCN Nuestre TV/Win Sports (Colombia Liga Betplay)
NASCAR:
Track-Las Vegas Motor Speedway 1.5 mile oval
Friday-
9pm-World of Westgate 200 FS1 (Stages-30/30/94 134 laps)
Saturday-
730pm-Alsco 300 NBCSN (Stages-45/45/110 200 laps)
Sunday-
7pm-South Point 400 NBCSN (Stages-80/80/107 267 laps)
NHRA-
From Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, FL
Gatornationals
Saturday-
5-7pm Qualifying FS1
Sunday-
2-5pm Finals FS1
F1:
Russian Grand Prix from the Sochi Autodrom 3.633 miles (53 laps)
Friday-
8am-Practice 2 ESPN2
Saturday-
8am-Qualifying ESPN
Sunday-
710am-Race ESPN
WWE:
Sunday-
Clash of Champions from the Amway Center in Orlando (WWE Thunderdome)
Main Events-
Universal Champ.- Roman Reigns (c) vs Jey Uso
World Champ.-Drew McIntyre (c) vs Randy Orton in an ambulance match
French Open:
Sunday-
5am-3pm Tennis Channel
This post first appeared on A Sports Fan In Minnesota | A Blog About Sports In, please read the originial post: here