Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

2010 Golden Globe Awards Live Stream- List of Nominees of the 68th Annual Globe Awards

Watch the 2010 Golden Globe Awards Live Stream on Sunday, January 16, 2011 live telecast on NBC Television at 5 PM PST and 8 PM EST. Here are the list of nominees for the 2010 Golden Globe Awards or the 68th Annual Globe Awards.

Best Motion Picture - Drama

Black Swan
Protozoa Pictures & Cross Creek Pictures & Phoenix; Fox Searchlight Pictures
The Fighter
Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media; Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media
Inception
Warner Bros. Pictures UK LTD.; Warner Bros. Pictures
The King's Speech
See-Saw Films and Bedlam Productions; The Weinstein Company
The Social Network
Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama

Halle Berry – Frankie and Alice
Nicole Kidman – Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence – Winter's Bone
Natalie Portman – Black Swan
Michelle Williams – Blue Valentine
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama
Jesse Eisenberg – The Social Network
Colin Firth – The King's Speech
James Franco – 127 Hours
Ryan Gosling – Blue Valentine
Mark Wahlberg – The Fighter

Best Motion Picture - Comedy Or Musical

Alice in Wonderland
Walt Disney Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Burlesque
Screen Gems; Sony Pictures Releasing
The Kids Are All Right
Antidote Films, Mandalay Vision, Gilbert Films; Focus Features
Red
di Bonaventura Pictures; Summit Entertainment
The Tourist
GK Films; Sony Pictures Releasing

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy Or Musical

Annette Bening – The Kids Are All Right
Anne Hathaway – Love And Other Drugs
Angelina Jolie – The Tourist
Julianne Moore – The Kids Are All Right
Emma Stone – Easy A

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy Or Musical

Johnny Depp – Alice in Wonderland
Johnny Depp – The Tourist
Paul Giamatti – Barney's Version
Jake Gyllenhaal – Love And Other Drugs
Kevin Spacey – Casino Jack

Best Performance by an Actress In A Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Amy Adams – The Fighter
Helena Bonham Carter – The King's Speech
Mila Kunis – Black Swan
Melissa Leo – The Fighter
Jacki Weaver – Animal Kingdom

Best Performance by an Actor In A Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Christian Bale – The Fighter
Michael Douglas – Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Andrew Garfield – The Social Network
Jeremy Renner – The Town
Geoffrey Rush – The King's Speech

Best Animated Feature Film

Despicable Me
Universal Pictures, Illumination Entertainment; Universal Pictures
How To Train Your Dragon
DreamWorks Animation; Paramount Pictures
The Illusionist
Django Films, Ciné B and France 3 Cinéma; Sony Pictures Classics
Tangled
Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Toy Story 3
Disney * Pixar; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Best Foreign Language Film

Biutiful (Mexico, Spain)
The Country of Mexico and The Country of Spain
Menageatroz, Focus Features International; Roadside Attractions
The Concert (France)
The Country of France
An Oï Oï Oï Productions, Les Productions Du Tresor, France 3 Cinema, Europacorp, Castel Films, Panache Productions, RTBF (Belgian Television), BIM Distrubuzione Co., Canal +, Cinecinema and France 3; The Weinstein Company
The Edge (Russia)
The Country of Russia
(Kpaй) Teleshow/Rock Films; Central Partnership (Russia)
I Am Love (Italy)
The Country of Italy
(LO SONO L’AMORE) First Sun; Magnolia Pictures
In A Better World (Denmark)
The Country of Denmark
(Hævnen) Zentropa Entertainment; Sony Pictures Classics

Best Director - Motion Picture

Darren Aronofsky – Black Swan
David Fincher – The Social Network
Tom Hooper – The King's Speech
Christopher Nolan – Inception
David O. Russell – The Fighter

Best Screenplay - Motion Picture

Simon Beaufoy, Danny Boyle - 127 Hours
Christopher Nolan - Inception
Stuart Blumberg, Lisa Cholodenko - The Kids Are All Right
David Seidler - The King's Speech
Aaron Sorkin - The Social Network

Best Original Score - Motion Picture

Alexandre Desplat - The King's Speech
Danny Elfman - Alice in Wonderland
A. R. Rahman - 127 Hours
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross - The Social Network
Hans Zimmer - Inception

Best Original Song - Motion Picture
"Bound To You" – Burlesque
Music By: Samuel Dixon
Lyrics By: Christina Aguilera and Sia Furler
"Coming Home" – Country Strong
Music & Lyrics By: Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey and Troy Verges
"I See The Light" – Tangled
Music By: Alan Menken
Lyrics By: Glenn Slater
"There's A Place For Us" – Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader
Music & Lyrics By: Hillary Lindsey, Carrie Underwood and David Hodges

Best Television Series - Drama

Boardwalk Empire (HBO)
Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions, HBO Entertainment
Dexter (SHOWTIME)
Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
The Good Wife (CBS)
CBS Television Studios
Mad Men (AMC)
Lionsgate Television
The Walking Dead (AMC)
AMC

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series - Drama

Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife (CBS)
Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men (AMC)
Piper Perabo – Covert Affairs
Katey Sagal – Sons Of Anarchy
Kyra Sedgwick – The Closer (TNT)

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series - Drama

Steve Buscemi – Boardwalk Empire (HBO)
Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad
Michael C. Hall – Dexter (SHOWTIME)
Jon Hamm – Mad Men (AMC)
Hugh Laurie – House (FOX)

Best Television Series - Comedy Or Musical

30 Rock (NBC)
Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little Stranger Inc.
The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Warner Bros. Television
The Big C (Showtime)
Showtime, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
Glee (FOX)
Ryan Murphy Television, Twentieth Century Fox Television
Modern Family (ABC)
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Nurse Jackie (SHOWTIME)
Showtime, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, Caryn Mandabach Productions

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series - Comedy Or Musical

Toni Collette – United States Of Tara (SHOWTIME)
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie (SHOWTIME)
Tina Fey – 30 Rock (NBC)
Laura Linney – The Big C (Showtime)
Lea Michele – Glee (FOX)

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series - Comedy Or Musical

Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock (NBC)
Steve Carell – The Office (NBC)
Thomas Jane – Hung (HBO)
Matthew Morrison – Glee (FOX)
Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

Best Mini-Series Or Motion Picture Made for Television

Carlos (Sundance C)
Sundance Channel
The Pacific (HBO)
Playtone and DreamWorks in association with HBO Films
Pillars Of The Earth (STARZ)
Starz, Tandem Communications, Muse Entertainment Scott Free Films
Temple Grandin (HBO)
A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production, HBO Films
You Don't Know Jack (HBO)
Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions, HBO Films

Best Performance by an Actress In A Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for
Television


Hayley Atwell – Pillars Of The Earth (STARZ)
Claire Danes – Temple Grandin (HBO)
Judi Dench – Return To Cranford
Romola Garai – Emma
Jennifer Love Hewitt – The Client List
Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Idris Elba – Luther
Ian McShane – Pillars Of The Earth (STARZ)
Al Pacino – You Don't Know Jack (HBO)
Dennis Quaid – The Special Relationship
Edgar Ramirez – Carlos (Sundance C)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or
Motion Picture Made for Television


Hope Davis – The Special Relationship
Jane Lynch – Glee (FOX)
Kelly MacDonald – Boardwalk Empire (HBO)
Julia Stiles – Dexter (SHOWTIME)
Sofia Vergara – Modern Family (ABC)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Scott Caan – Hawaii Five-O
Chris Colfer – Glee (FOX)
Chris Noth – The Good Wife (CBS)
Eric Stonestreet – Modern Family (ABC)
David Strathairn – Temple Grandin (HBO)


This post first appeared on Information Dead End, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

2010 Golden Globe Awards Live Stream- List of Nominees of the 68th Annual Globe Awards

×

Subscribe to Information Dead End

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×