Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Tamil Actor Jeeva Biodata

Name : Jeeva

Birth Name
Amar Choudary

Also called as:
Pal pandi

Profession:
Director, Writer, Producer, Actor

Date of Birth :
4th January 1984

Native:
Rajasthan

Place of Birth:
Chennai

Nationality:
Indian

Mother Tongue :
Hindi

Fluent in :
Tamil, Hindi, English

Family :
Father - R B Choudary (Film Producer)
Mother - Mahijabee (Housewife)
Brothers - Suresh(Joint producer in 'Super Good Films'),
Jeevan (Business magnate),
Ramesh (Actor)
Fiancé - Supriya

Education :
School : Adarsh, T.Nagar.
Multimedia Graphics course.

Debut as Hero :
Child artist: Suryavamsam
Actor: Aasai Aasaiyai (His father's 50th production)

Awards :
Best Actor award for movie "Raam" in Cyprus International Film Festival(CIFF)

Hobbies : Listening to music, watching films, playing cricket, playing computer games

Role Model : His Father

Favorites :
Actor : Al Pacino,Sylvester Stallone,Tom Hanks, Sharukh Khan, Nana Patekhar, Rajini, Kamal.
Actress : Nicole Kidman, Julia Roberts, Kate Winslet, Manisha, Karishma, Sridevi Boney Kapoor.
Music Director : A.R.Rahman, Harris Jeyaraj.
Director : James Cameroon, Mel Gibson, Ashtosh Gowrikar, Farhan Akthar, Mani Rathnam, Vikraman, Shankar.
Singer: Mettalica, Kumar Sanu, Unni Krishnan.
Movies : Philadelphia, Dil Chatha Hai, Alai Payudhae.
Cartoon : Tom and Jerry, Mask (during childhood).
Outfit : Mix Ethnic & Western and wear.
Color : Black and White.
Food : Delicious South Indian dishes, his mom's preparation, burgers, pizzas.
Sports : Badminton, Cricket.
Hangout : Swiss cafes and pubs.

Supriya :
s his childhood sweetheart
* Getting married to her on November 21, 2007.
* They both studied in the same school



This post first appeared on Tamilmovies, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

Tamil Actor Jeeva Biodata

×

Subscribe to Tamilmovies

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×