Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Lil Kesh Biography and Songs

Lil Kesh Biography and Songs

Real Name: Ololade Keshinro
Stage Name: Lil Kesh aka The Shoki Master
Date of Birth: March 14th, 1995 {for those interested in Lil Kesh age}

Lil Kesh Biography and Songs


 



Genre: Rapper
Record Label: YBNL Records
University: University of Lagos State

Lil Kesh, the unilag student and rapper who has entered the music scene by storm started his music career in 2012 working his way up the ladder with his recorded single title “Lyrically” in 2014. Lyrically is loved by student, turning into university anthem and was shared with Olamide, YBNL president who decided that he must sign the new kid. The decision has turn out to be a wise one for Olamide, with Lil kesh’s song being accepted and scoring hits.

Lil Kesh took advantage and jump to the driving seat of the popularity of the Shoki dance especially with the remix where he feature Davido and Olamide. It became a hit.

Related: Patoranking’s Biography and Songs

After Lyrically and Shoki, LIl Keshi has went on release other hits songs which Gbese, efejoku and recently ladi




Share with friends and like us on facebook @facebook.com/9jaquest

Related:

  • Harrysong Biography and Songs
  • Praiz Biography and Songs (Must Read)
  • Oritse Femi Biography and Music
  • Top 10 State With The Highest Hiv Prevalence in Nigeria
  • Top 10 Richest States in Nigeria 2016




lil kesh biography, lil kesh songs, age date of birth

The post Lil Kesh Biography and Songs appeared first on NaijaQuest.



This post first appeared on NaijaQuest - Nigeria Top Information Portal That C, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

Lil Kesh Biography and Songs

×

Subscribe to Naijaquest - Nigeria Top Information Portal That C

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×