Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Adrienne Barbeau

Welcome to the Latest Collection of Hollywood Actress Adrienne Barbeau Pictures

This section contains high quality pictures of Hollywood Actress Adrienne Barbeau. This Adrienne Barbeau Photo Gallery is updated regularly so please keep coming back to check out new Adrienne Barbeau pictures. Here you can also find Adrienne Barbeau profile, biography, quotes, movies and more.

Adrienne Barbeau

Date of Birth
11 June 1945, Sacramento, California, USA 

Birth Name
Adrienne Jo Barbeau 

Height
5' 3½" (1.61 m) 

Mini Biography
Adrienne Jo Barbeau is an American actress and author best known for her roles in horror films, especially those directed by John Carpenter, who she was once married to. Adrienne was born in Sacramento, California, the daughter of an executive for Mobil Oil. Early on in her career, she starred in Someone's Watching Me! (1978) (TV), The Fog (1980), Escape from New York (1981), and The Thing (1982), all John Carpenter-related projects.

She has collaborated with George A. Romero on occasion, such as the Stephen King-scripted Creepshow (1982) and Two Evil Eyes (1990) aka 'Two Evil Eyes'. Her work with other horror directors includes the Wes Craven comic book monster movie Swamp Thing (1982).













This post first appeared on Hotpot Gallery | Tamil Actress | Hollywood Photo |, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

Adrienne Barbeau

×

Subscribe to Hotpot Gallery | Tamil Actress | Hollywood Photo |

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×