Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Agyness Deyn

Welcome to the Latest Collection of Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

This section contains high quality pictures of Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn. This Agyness Deyn Photo Gallery is updated regularly so please keep coming back to check out new Agyness Deyn pictures. Here you can also find Agyness Deyn profile, biography, quotes, movies and more.
Date of Birth
16 February 1983, Littleborough, Manchester, UK 

Birth Name
Laura Hollins 

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m) 

Trade Mark
Androgynous crop of blond hair


Trivia
Is a member of a band named "Lucky Knitwear".

The Face & Figure of fashion giants Burberry, Giorgio Armani and Galliano, she even has a handbag/purse named after her - Mulberry's Putty-colored Agyness bag. [2008]

Voted British Fashion Council Model of the Year. [2007]

Became an overnight supermodel when she landed on the November 2006 cover of Italian "Vogue" magazine, a striking portrait photographed by Steven Meisel.

Discovered browsing in London's Kentish Town district.

On 19th February 2008 appeared on the cover of the TIME magazine Style & Design issue.

Is the professional muse of designer Christopher Bailey of Burberry Prorsum label.

Is employed by the agencies DNA, Viva and Why Not.

Has over taken Kate Moss as the most glamorous face of fashion since 2007.

Counts British fashion designer Henry Holland (of "Holland House") as one of her best lifelong friends. [2010]


Where Are They Now
(2008) Currently resides in New York City
Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures

Hollywood Actress Agyness Deyn Pictures




This post first appeared on Hotpot Gallery | Tamil Actress | Hollywood Photo |, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

Agyness Deyn

×

Subscribe to Hotpot Gallery | Tamil Actress | Hollywood Photo |

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×