The World Senior Chess Championship 2016 is taking place in the Radisson Blu Hotel in Radebeul.
There are 500+ players in 108 teams registered for the tournament: 57 teams in section 50+ (including four women’s teams) and 51 teams in section 65+.
Related Articles
Included are teams from 22 countries,Afghanistan, Armenia, Canada, Austria, Belgium, Denmark, England, Finland, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Latvia, Moldova, Norway, The Netherlands, Russia, Scotland, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine and Germany. Scroll down for the full list of participants.
Live games with analysis will be daily on Chessdom.com with TCEC analysis by Komodo, Stockfish, and Houdini.
Participants 50+
Country | ELO | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Iceland | 2522 | ||
1. | GM | Johann Hjartarson | 2547 | |
2. | GM | Helgi Olafsson | 2543 | |
3. | GM | Margeir Petursson | 2509 | |
4. | GM | Jon L Arnason | 2490 | |
5. | GM | Fridrik Olafsson | 2377 | |
2. | England 1 | 2521 | ||
1. | GM | John D M Nunn | 2597 | |
2. | GM | Jon S Speelman | 2523 | |
3. | GM | Mark L Hebden | 2510 | |
4. | GM | Keith C Arkell | 2453 | |
5. | GM | Glenn C Flear | 2450 | |
3. | Armenia | 2503 | ||
1. | GM | Rafael A Vaganian | 2577 | |
2. | GM | Ashot Anastasian | 2532 | |
3. | GM | Karen Movsziszian | 2488 | |
4. | IM | Norayr Kalantaryan | 2378 | |
5. | GM | Sergey Galdunts | 2415 | |
4. | Emanuel-Lasker-Gesellschaft | 2494 | ||
1. | GM | Artur Jussupow | 2596 | |
2. | GM | Alexander Graf | 2561 | |
3. | GM | Jakob Meister | 2456 | |
4. | Dr. Gerhard Köhler | 2201 | ||
5. | GM | Thomas Pähtz | 2361 | |
5. | Germany 1 | 2491 | ||
1. | GM | Uwe Bönsch | 2545 | |
2. | GM | Klaus Bischoff | 2500 | |
3. | IM | Karsten Volke | 2478 | |
4. | GM | Raj Tischbierek | 2439 | |
5. | IM | Gernot Gauglitz | 2396 | |
6. | Canada | 2351 | ||
1. | IM | Jean Hebert | 2370 | |
2. | IM | Deen Hergott | 2385 | |
3. | IM | Tom O’Donnell | 2354 | |
4. | IM | David Ross | 2296 | |
5. | FM | Paul Ross | 2282 | |
7. | Thüringen | 2349 | ||
1. | GM | Peter Enders | 2448 | |
2. | IM | Thomas Casper | 2377 | |
3. | IM | Joachim Brüggemann | 2304 | |
4. | FM | Gunter Sandner | 2267 | |
5. | GM | Lutz Espig | 2263 | |
8. | Obuchiw | 2322 | ||
1. | IM | Vladimir Revuckij | 2401 | |
2. | IM | Viktor Ianov | 2324 | |
3. | IM | Leonid Kernazhitsky | 2285 | |
4. | FM | Valeri Semenov | 2279 | |
9. | Slovakia | 2321 | ||
1. | IM | Peter Petran | 2331 | |
2. | FM | Karol Motuz | 2333 | |
3. | FM | Rastislav Briestensky | 2339 | |
4. | IM | Jozef Franzen | 2280 | |
10. | SC Forchheim e.V. | 2278 | ||
1. | FM | Manfred Heidrich | 2339 | |
2. | FM | Berthold Bartsch | 2270 | |
3. | FM | Dieter Seyb | 2265 | |
4. | Karl-Heinz Kannenberg | 2236 | ||
11. | Hessische Seniorenmannschaft | 2262 | ||
1. | FM | Hans-Joachim Clara | 2320 | |
2. | FM | Ulrich Nehmert | 2324 | |
3. | Gerhard Bosbach | 2217 | ||
4. | Herbert Kargoll | 2185 | ||
5. | Dr. Ulrich Zimmermann | 1739 | ||
12. | Post-SV Ulm | 2257 | ||
1. | FM | Roland Fritz | 2324 | |
2. | Heiko Preuß | 2245 | ||
3. | Martin Böhm | 2234 | ||
4. | Dr. Thomas Pieper | 2226 | ||
5. | Christof Habel | 2042 | ||
13. | England 2 | 2225 | ||
1. | GM | H James Plaskett | 2445 | |
2. | FM | Andrew P Lewis | 2269 | |
3. | WIM | Ingrid Lauterbach | 2107 | |
4. | Mark E Page | 2080 | ||
5. | Kevin Bowmer | 2071 | ||
14. | Russia Women | 2216 | ||
1. | WGM | Galina Strutinskaia | 2237 | |
2. | WGM | Svetlana Mednikova | 2180 | |
3. | WGM | Valentina Kozlovskaya | 2218 | |
4. | WGM | Elena Fatalibekova | 2227 | |
5. | WIM | Elena N Sazonova | 2176 | |
15. | SF Monheim Revival | 2183 | ||
1. | Peter Vogelmann | 2227 | ||
2. | Josef Hülsmann | 2211 | ||
3. | Franz-Josef Weber | 2136 | ||
4. | Rainer Weisshaupt | 2114 | ||
5. | Dr. Michael Ponater | 2159 | ||
16. | Werder/BSG Bremen | 2182 | ||
1. | FM | Stephan Buchal | 2338 | |
2. | Klaus Rust-Lux | 2074 | ||
3. | Prof. Dr. Reiner Franke | 2274 | ||
4. | Lars Heinemann | 2040 | ||
17. | Austria | 2169 | ||
1. | FM | Adolf Denk | 2256 | |
2. | FM | Andreas Druckenthaner | 2281 | |
3. | Michael Ernst | 2134 | ||
4. | Robert Gattermayer | 2003 | ||
18. | SV Eiche Reichenbrand | 2150 | ||
1. | Jürgen Kyas | 2190 | ||
2. | Michael Fehlhammer | 2174 | ||
3. | Hans-Ulrich Doering | 2131 | ||
4. | Ulrich Koetzsch | 2106 | ||
5. | Dr. Günter Schmidt | 2042 | ||
19. | Sachsen-Anhalt | 2124 | ||
1. | George Gregor | 2226 | ||
2. | Frank Dietze | 2135 | ||
3. | Armin Mikolajewski | 2076 | ||
4. | Roland Katz | 2057 | ||
5. | Andreas Domaske | 1946 | ||
20. | Schachfreunde Leipzig 50+ | 2120 | ||
1. | FM | Thomas Gempe | 2206 | |
2. | Prof. Dr. Friedbert Prüfer | 2165 | ||
3. | Michael Teichgräber | 2081 | ||
4. | Ralf Schober | 2029 | ||
21. | Empor Potsdam | 2116 | ||
1. | Hans Wuttke | 2140 | ||
2. | Eckhard Jeske | 2171 | ||
3. | FM | Michael Schulz | 2127 | |
4. | Andreas Vollak | 2024 | ||
22. | SV Dresden-Striesen 1990 e.V. | 2114 | ||
1. | Bernhard Scheuermann | 2229 | ||
2. | Prof. Dr. Mark Arenhövel | 2090 | ||
3. | Rainer Siegmund | 2087 | ||
4. | Wolfgang Lehmann | 2048 | ||
5. | Stefan Glasewald | 2045 | ||
23. | Germany 1 Women | 2111 | ||
1. | WIM | Brigitte Burchardt | 2177 | |
2. | WIM | Annett Wagner-Michel | 2139 | |
3. | WIM | Iris Mai | 2094 | |
4. | WFM | Sylvia Wolf | 2034 | |
5. | Kirsten Jeske | 1960 | ||
24. | Graz | 2111 | ||
1. | FM | Johann Krebs | 2273 | |
2. | FM | Fred Wegerer | 2110 | |
3. | Peter Detter | 2028 | ||
4. | Josef Kainz | 1877 | ||
5. | Hugo Teuschler | 2033 | ||
25. | Sweden | 2097 | ||
1. | Gunnar Hedin | 2171 | ||
2. | Conny Holst | 2148 | ||
3. | Helge Wademark | 2067 | ||
4. | Per-Olof Gromark | 2003 | ||
5. | Ronny Kirppo | 1823 | ||
26. | Rochade Bielefeld Revival | 2096 | ||
1. | Norbert Becker | 2092 | ||
2. | Gerhard Müller | 2110 | ||
3. | Dr. Wilfried Beilfuss | 2193 | ||
4. | Dr. Wolfgang Thöle | 1990 | ||
27. | VSG 1880 Offenbach | 2088 | ||
1. | Wolfgang Jakel | 2204 | ||
2. | Michael Höhn | 2069 | ||
3. | Lothar Trumpp | 2037 | ||
4. | Matthias Weiss | 2043 | ||
5. | Peter Wolff | 1876 | ||
28. | Stiftung BSW / DBAG II | 2081 | ||
1. | FM | Michael Müller | 2244 | |
2. | Detlev Kuhne | 2085 | ||
3. | Ralf-Peter Stahr | 2018 | ||
4. | Wolfgang Tichatschke | 1975 | ||
5. | Karl-Heinz Schneider | 1975 | ||
29. | Dettmann | 2080 | ||
1. | Armin Waschk | 2183 | ||
2. | Gerd Dettmann | 2187 | ||
3. | Holger Dettmann | 2040 | ||
4. | Uwe Dettmann | 1909 | ||
5. | Jürgen Dettmann | 1604 | ||
30. | Oranje 2 | 2077 | ||
1. | Ed Baarslag | 2098 | ||
2. | Ben Van Geffen | 2114 | ||
3. | Gerrit Visser | 2047 | ||
4. | Matthijs Dijkstra | 2034 | ||
5. | Frans Arp | 2047 | ||
31. | SG Grün-Weiß Dresden | 2077 | ||
1. | Matthias Nake | 2217 | ||
2. | Dr. Jörg Hutschenreiter | 2002 | ||
3. | Toralf Rensch | 2086 | ||
4. | Bernd Salewski | 2004 | ||
5. | Arend Smid | 1966 | ||
32. | Latvia Women | 2065 | ||
1. | WGM | Inguna Erneste | 2149 | |
2. | WGM | Tamara Vilerte | 2030 | |
3. | WFM | Liga Ungure | 1950 | |
4. | WFM | Ingrida Priedite | 2067 | |
5. | Vija Rozlapa | 2012 | ||
33. | Oberösterreich | 2056 | ||
1. | Gerhard Mittermayr | 2101 | ||
2. | Peter Schulz | 2068 | ||
3. | Herbert Doppelhammer | 2040 | ||
4. | Harald Obran | 2015 | ||
5. | Karl Raab | 1476 | ||
34. | SV Aufbau Bernburg | 2051 | ||
1. | Burkhard Bauer | 2056 | ||
2. | Prof. Dr. Jörg Schmidt | 2112 | ||
3. | Bernd Wagner | 1935 | ||
4. | Peter Lehmann | 2037 | ||
5. | Bernd Winnig | 1999 | ||
35. | Schachklub Heidenau | 2038 | ||
1. | Jens Weichelt | 2073 | ||
2. | Dr. Matthias Fahland | 2105 | ||
3. | Peter Wurmb | 1993 | ||
4. | Ludwig Roser | 1799 | ||
5. | Stefan Weichelt | 1980 | ||
36. | Schachfreunde Zeitz | 2037 | ||
1. | Heinz Schultheis | 2114 | ||
2. | Joachim Just | 1926 | ||
3. | Hubert Reimann | 1956 | ||
4. | Frank Wilke | 1920 | ||
5. | Fred Just | 2152 | ||
37. | Störtebeker | 2033 | ||
1. | Reinhard Blodig | 2114 | ||
2. | Dr. Georg Grabitz | 2031 | ||
3. | Peter-Michael Gerhardt | 2026 | ||
4. | Peter Kühn | 1961 | ||
5. | Klaus-Michael Buck | 1680 | ||
38. | England 3 | 2032 | ||
1. | Chris Fegan | 2071 | ||
2. | Jeremy N Fraser-Mitchell | 2061 | ||
3. | CM | Tim M Thurstan | 2079 | |
4. | Ian K Cross | 1685 | ||
5. | Chris E Majer | 1915 | ||
39. | Germany 2 Women | 2032 | ||
1. | WFM | Anet Gempe | 2001 | |
2. | WFM | Diana Skibbe | 2071 | |
3. | WIM | Martina Beltz | 2053 | |
4. | WFM | Mira Kierzek | 2003 | |
5. | Petra v d. Weth-v. Nordheim | 1987 | ||
40. | SV Horst-Emscher | 2020 | ||
1. | Marco Becker | 1987 | ||
2. | Olaf Arndt | 2019 | ||
3. | Jürgen Göldenboog | 1979 | ||
4. | Peter Tobczewski | 2012 | ||
5. | Michael Kotter | 2061 | ||
41. | SK 1968 | 2017 | ||
1. | FM | Poul Rewitz | 2202 | |
2. | John Mortensen | 2077 | ||
3. | Steffen Cordes | 1926 | ||
4. | Niels Mollmann Boye | 1862 | ||
5. | Anton David | 1772 | ||
42. | Liechtenstein | 2000 | ||
1. | Renato Frick | 2014 | ||
2. | FM | Hans-Uwe Kock | 2004 | |
3. | Willy Iclicki | 1970 | ||
4. | CM | Andras Guller | 2013 | |
43. | Scotland | 1995 | ||
1. | FM | Philip M Giulian | 2127 | |
2. | Findlay David John | 2132 | ||
3. | Rosemary A Giulian | 1864 | ||
4. | Richard Jennings | 1855 | ||
44. | HannoBer | 1980 | ||
1. | FM | Ralf-Axel Simon | 2113 | |
2. | Thomas Spiess | 1985 | ||
3. | Michael Hoffmann | 1931 | ||
4. | Peter Dellos | 1890 | ||
45. | Finland | 1977 | ||
1. | Eero Wilen | 2061 | ||
2. | Ari Mottonen | 1987 | ||
3. | Timo Munukka | 1945 | ||
4. | Martti Karppinen | 1916 | ||
5. | Henrik Jarnstrom | 1808 | ||
46. | BSV Chemie Radebeul | 1969 | ||
1. | Axel Siggelkow | 2038 | ||
2. | Dr. Norbert Westphal | 1965 | ||
3. | Uwe Hoffmann | 1943 | ||
4. | Frank Mühlberg | 1929 | ||
5. | Andreas Richter | 1747 | ||
47. | TSG Markkleeberg von 1903 | 1969 | ||
1. | WFM | Katrin Dämering | 2040 | |
2. | Michael Siebenhüner | 2034 | ||
3. | Thomas Nürnberger | 1983 | ||
4. | Joachim Fuchs | 1819 | ||
5. | Ronald Beuger | 1776 | ||
48. | TuS Coswig 1920 | 1952 | ||
1. | Dr. Wolfram Pönisch | 1877 | ||
2. | Hans-Gerd Schmidt | 1935 | ||
3. | Peter Eiselt | 2012 | ||
4. | Wolfgang Flemmer | 1984 | ||
49. | Mongolia Women | 1939 | ||
1. | Gendenjamc Bayarmaa | 1929 | ||
2. | WFM | Battsengel Shirchin | 1956 | |
3. | Soyolmaa Dashdondog | 1923 | ||
4. | Damdin Serjmyadag | 1949 | ||
50. | Blue Wonder | 1924 | ||
1. | Jochen Göpfert | 1987 | ||
2. | Dr. Walter Nauber | 1941 | ||
3. | Martin Keeve | 1893 | ||
4. | Joachim Reinhardt | 1876 | ||
5. | Dr. Frank Großmann | 1808 | ||
51. | Schachfreunde MV | 1913 | ||
1. | Horst van Bentum | 2071 | ||
2. | Bernd Sager | 1901 | ||
3. | Bernd Segebarth | 1924 | ||
4. | Rolf Müggenburg | 1755 | ||
5. | Ulrich Hausmann | 1737 | ||
52. | SV Bannewitz | 1913 | ||
1. | Peter Jeute | 1978 | ||
2. | Uwe Hartig | 2001 | ||
3. | Markus Peglau | 1777 | ||
4. | Walter Köhn | 1785 | ||
5. | Klaus Seifert | 1886 | ||
53. | SK Norderstedt von 1975 e.V. | 1893 | ||
1. | Herbert Nachtkamp | 2091 | ||
2. | Anke Freter | 1865 | ||
3. | Ruediger Schaefer | 1784 | ||
4. | Dr. Christian Bordasch | 1830 | ||
5. | Dietrich Voitel | 1559 | ||
54. | SK Kaltenkirchen | 1891 | ||
1. | Helmut Kracht | 2022 | ||
2. | Dirk Schiller | 1776 | ||
3. | Achim Nowack | 1790 | ||
4. | Heinrich Pantel | 1801 | ||
5. | Gerhard Holzberg | 1952 | ||
55. | Deutsche Schach-Löwen | 1886 | ||
1. | Ralf Buchholz | 1926 | ||
2. | Gerhard Großelohmann | 2004 | ||
3. | Jürgen Carsten | 1789 | ||
4. | Wolfgang Schwieger | 1825 | ||
56. | Norway Mix | 1837 | ||
1. | Jon F Rorvik | 2145 | ||
2. | Peter Ilyes | 1810 | ||
3. | Jan Arne Bjorgvik | 1803 | ||
4. | Terje Lie | 1589 | ||
57. | SG Gera/ Meuselwitz | 1790 | ||
1. | Dieter Hilbig | 2014 | ||
2. | Torsten Kohl | 1796 | ||
3. | Dr. Stephan-Jörg Hilbert | 1839 | ||
4. | Anke Kohl | 1511 |
Participants 65+
Country | ELO | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Russia 65+ | 2444 | ||
1. | GM | Evgeny Sveshnikov | 2509 | |
2. | GM | Evgeni Vasiukov | 2403 | |
3. | GM | Yuri S Balashov | 2408 | |
4. | IM | Vladimir V Zhelnin | 2455 | |
5. | GM | Nikolai Pushkov | 2315 | |
2. | Sankt-Petersburg | 2338 | ||
1. | IM | Vadim Z Faibisovich | 2348 | |
2. | IM | Nikolai M Mishuchkov | 2306 | |
3. | IM | Vladimir I Karasev | 2347 | |
4. | IM | Igor Blechzin | 2349 | |
3. | Schachfreunde Leipzig | 2287 | ||
1. | FM | Manfred Böhnisch | 2302 | |
2. | FM | Thomas Schubert | 2362 | |
3. | FM | Manfred Schöneberg | 2245 | |
4. | FM | Dr. Gottfried Braun | 2240 | |
5. | Robert Beltz | 2121 | ||
4. | Germany 1 | 2286 | ||
1. | FM | Clemens Werner | 2334 | |
2. | FM | Dr. Bernd Baum | 2237 | |
3. | FM | Jürgen Haakert | 2341 | |
4. | Dr. Matthias Kierzek | 2230 | ||
5. | Helmut Escher | 2120 | ||
5. | Germany 2 | 2264 | ||
1. | FM | Jefim Rotstein | 2332 | |
2. | IM | Boris Khanukov | 2323 | |
3. | IM | Sergej Salov | 2198 | |
4. | FM | Boris Gruzmann | 2202 | |
6. | Austria | 2242 | ||
1. | IM | Georg Danner | 2338 | |
2. | FM | Kurt Petschar | 2278 | |
3. | FM | Heimo Titz | 2160 | |
4. | FM | Hans Singer | 2191 | |
5. | Konstantinos Pitzl | 2001 | ||
7. | Sportfreunde Katernberg | 2220 | ||
1. | FM | Willy Rosen | 2266 | |
2. | Helmut Hassenrück | 2231 | ||
3. | Erich Krüger | 2198 | ||
4. | Prof. D Bruno Müller-Clostermann | 2184 | ||
5. | Jürgen Armbrüster | 1964 | ||
8. | Sweden 1 | 2213 | ||
1. | IM | Nils-Gustaf Renman | 2352 | |
2. | FM | Nils-Ake Malmdin | 2174 | |
3. | FM | Bengt Hammar | 2164 | |
4. | Ulf Nyberg | 2161 | ||
5. | FM | Felix Nordstrom | 2093 | |
9. | England 1 | 2209 | ||
1. | FM | Anthony J Stebbings | 2292 | |
2. | CM | Geoffrey H James | 2203 | |
3. | Michael Stokes | 2187 | ||
4. | John M Quinn | 2152 | ||
5. | Julian T Farrand | 2048 | ||
10. | Moldova | 2209 | ||
1. | IM | Victor Romcovici | 2122 | |
2. | IM | Boris M Nevednichy | 2122 | |
3. | Albert Scovitin | 2209 | ||
4. | Nicolai Seredneac | 1395 | ||
5. | IM | Viktor Gyrlea | 2384 | |
11. | Berlin | 2185 | ||
1. | FM | Peter Rahls | 2160 | |
2. | Norbert Sprotte | 2216 | ||
3. | FM | Hans-Joachim Neese | 2159 | |
4. | Manfred Witte | 2205 | ||
5. | Thomas Glatthor | 2042 | ||
12. | Finland | 2182 | ||
1. | GM | Heikki M J. Westerinen | 2308 | |
2. | FM | Harri Hurme | 2194 | |
3. | FM | Dietmar Vinke | 2134 | |
4. | Paul Morant | 2091 | ||
5. | Martti Luodonpaa | 1831 | ||
13. | Belgium 1 | 2172 | ||
1. | IM | Jan Rooze | 2322 | |
2. | Marcel Van Herck | 2155 | ||
3. | Robert Schuermans | 2128 | ||
4. | Valeer Maes | 2084 | ||
14. | Eck-Gunners | 2170 | ||
1. | Christoph Frick | 2243 | ||
2. | Prof. Dr. Peter Krauseneck | 2186 | ||
3. | Horst Weisenburger | 2170 | ||
4. | Ulrich Gass | 2081 | ||
5. | Prof. Dr. Eckhard Freise | 2003 | ||
15. | Switzerland | 2168 | ||
1. | FM | Dragomir Vucenovic | 2264 | |
2. | IM | Edwin Bhend | 2169 | |
3. | FM | Peter Hohler | 2159 | |
4. | Christian Issler | 2078 | ||
5. | Hans-Joerg Illi | 2042 | ||
16. | Niederösterreich | 2157 | ||
1. | Josef Ager | 2158 | ||
2. | Karl Gneiss | 2183 | ||
3. | Wolfgang Weinwurm | 2172 | ||
4. | Felix Winiwarter | 2101 | ||
5. | Friedrich Woeber | 2116 | ||
17. | USV TU Dresden | 2151 | ||
1. | Gerhard Schmidt | 2203 | ||
2. | Wolfgang Lenk | 2213 | ||
3. | Peter Kahn | 2097 | ||
4. | Prof. Dr. Hans Petzold | 2092 | ||
5. | Hansjürgen Kneschke | 2024 | ||
18. | Stiftung BSW / DBAG I | 2142 | ||
1. | Karl-Heinz Lehmann | 2108 | ||
2. | Werner Kugelmann | 2144 | ||
3. | FM | Dr. Friedrich Baumbach | 2193 | |
4. | Hans-Jürgen Fleuch | 2078 | ||
5. | Dr. Valerij Goldberg | 2123 | ||
19. | Oranje 1 | 2135 | ||
1. | FM | Jaap Vogel | 2126 | |
2. | Pim Ghijsen | 2174 | ||
3. | Wim Westerveld | 2157 | ||
4. | Arend Van Oosten | 2082 | ||
20. | Norway 1 | 2134 | ||
1. | FM | Thor Geir Harestad | 2192 | |
2. | FM | Jarl H Ulrichsen | 2187 | |
3. | Helge Gundersen | 2144 | ||
4. | Stein Sollid | 2014 | ||
21. | Hessen 1 | 2128 | ||
1. | FM | Georg Haubt | 2132 | |
2. | FM | Dr. Reinhard Zunker | 2134 | |
3. | Dr. Helmut Biller | 2082 | ||
4. | Horst Müller | 2165 | ||
22. | Hessen 2 | 2117 | ||
1. | Wolfgang Haase | 2144 | ||
2. | Dr. Rudolf Benninger | 2099 | ||
3. | Ferdinand Niebling | 2132 | ||
4. | Thomas Falk | 2094 | ||
23. | Wien 1 | 2089 | ||
1. | FM | Klaus Opl | 2230 | |
2. | IM | Andreas Dueckstein | 2084 | |
3. | FM | Ferdinand Strobel | 2037 | |
4. | Sven Teichmeister | 2005 | ||
5. | Herbert Titz | 1950 | ||
24. | Oberlausitz | 2083 | ||
1. | Rainer Birk | 2136 | ||
2. | Christian Brauer | 2102 | ||
3. | Rainer Selig | 2139 | ||
4. | Gert Byhan | 1953 | ||
25. | Denmark | 2039 | ||
1. | Jens Kolbak | 2178 | ||
2. | Poul Erik Norgaard Olesen | 2020 | ||
3. | Arne Bjorn Jorgensen | 1955 | ||
4. | Steen Juul Mortensen | 2002 | ||
5. | Finn Andersson | 1816 | ||
26. | Dresdner Springer | 2036 | ||
1. | Jahya Eskandary | 2065 | ||
2. | Dr. Manfred Schwier | 2031 | ||
3. | Dietmar Bec | 2056 | ||
4. | Heinz Zöphel | 1990 | ||
5. | Dr. Gerd Schwier | 1864 | ||
27. | Sachsen-Anhalt | 2036 | ||
1. | IM | Heinz Liebert | 2182 | |
2. | Karl-Heinz Bondick | 2055 | ||
3. | Dieter Bocionek | 1956 | ||
4. | Roland Rümmler | 1952 | ||
28. | TuR Dresden | 2035 | ||
1. | Helmut Schröter | 2073 | ||
2. | Christian Eichner | 2068 | ||
3. | Gerd Appelt | 2011 | ||
4. | Manfred Seibt | 1987 | ||
5. | Dr. Peter Heinze | 1635 | ||
29. | Koninklijke DD | 2029 | ||
1. | FM | Henk Happel | 2101 | |
2. | Ronald Dickhoff | 2106 | ||
3. | Erik Olof | 1975 | ||
4. | Alexander Munninghoff | 1932 | ||
30. | Norway Veteran | 2026 | ||
1. | FM | Erling Kristiansen | 2147 | |
2. | Per Ofstad | 2139 | ||
3. | Erland Henrichsen | 1943 | ||
4. | Tom Ivar Jenkins | 1873 | ||
5. | Gunnar Hellem | 1627 | ||
31. | England 2 | 2006 | ||
1. | Norman A Hutchinson | 2061 | ||
2. | CM | Stewart Reuben | 2033 | |
3. | Trefor F Thynne | 1988 | ||
4. | John G Cooper | 1941 | ||
5. | Majid Mashayekh | 1922 | ||
32. | Wien 2 | 2000 | ||
1. | Lambert Danner | 2086 | ||
2. | Klaus Nickl | 2028 | ||
3. | Otto Eidenberger | 2000 | ||
4. | Kurt Karlstoetter | 1848 | ||
5. | Juergen Prochaska | 1887 | ||
33. | Sweden 2 | 1992 | ||
1. | Leif 1940 Svensson | 2072 | ||
2. | Sven-Olof Andersson | 1983 | ||
3. | Sven Degerfeldt | 1962 | ||
4. | Soren Svensson | 1952 | ||
5. | Kurt Ekelund | 1952 | ||
34. | Surprise | 1987 | ||
1. | Kurt Rychlik | 2023 | ||
2. | Rigobert Ophoff | 1981 | ||
3. | Friedhelm Wittkugel | 1993 | ||
4. | Egbert Perk | 1949 | ||
35. | Turku | 1972 | ||
1. | Pentti Palmo | 1995 | ||
2. | Jyrki Alkkiomaki | 1973 | ||
3. | Veikko Rantanen | 1966 | ||
4. | Kalevi Lehtosaari | 1953 | ||
36. | Stiftung BSW / DBAG III | 1958 | ||
1. | Dr. Rainer Kempe | 2006 | ||
2. | Joachim Ehlert | 2007 | ||
3. | Dirk Francke | 1952 | ||
4. | Eberhard Warnke | 1868 | ||
5. | Wolfram Gabriel | 1713 | ||
37. | Belgium 2 | 1951 | ||
1. | Willem Hajenius | 2008 | ||
2. | Herman Van De Wynkele | 1985 | ||
3. | Frank Schrickx | 1920 | ||
4. | Walter De Reymaeker | 1889 | ||
38. | Ireland | 1941 | ||
1. | CM | Tim D Harding | 2001 | |
2. | Ray Byrne | 1987 | ||
3. | Patrick Daly | 1912 | ||
4. | Jim G Murray | 1834 | ||
5. | Matt O`Leary | 1862 | ||
39. | Saxone | 1940 | ||
1. | Dr. Gerhard Schmidt | 2077 | ||
2. | Prof. Hans-Görg Roos | 1948 | ||
3. | Dr. Hans-Jürgen Görden | 1821 | ||
4. | Johannes Stavenhagen | 1914 | ||
5. | Konrad Zanger | 1777 | ||
40. | Oranje 3 | 1939 | ||
1. | Pierre Smeets | 2119 | ||
2. | Loek Mostertman | 1958 | ||
3. | Toon Mentink | 1853 | ||
4. | Foppe-Jan Montsma | 1825 | ||
41. | Freibauer Niedersachsen | 1937 | ||
1. | Gerd Niebuhr | 1931 | ||
2. | Peter Jürgens | 1938 | ||
3. | Werner Hellwege | 1895 | ||
4. | Walter Nagorni | 1982 | ||
42. | SV Dresden-Striesen 1990 e.V. | 1935 | ||
1. | Walter Burda | 2062 | ||
2. | Gerhard Groschup | 1999 | ||
3. | Christian Deppe | 1850 | ||
4. | Peter Thalheim | 1827 | ||
5. | Dieter Niese | 1811 | ||
43. | Rochade MV | 1905 | ||
1. | Gerhard Pamperin | 1936 | ||
2. | Werner Jung | 1973 | ||
3. | Peter Krieg | 1908 | ||
4. | Reinhard Schröter | 1801 | ||
5. | Prof. Dr. Günther Kundt | 1717 | ||
44. | Sweden 3 | 1902 | ||
1. | Per Johansson | 1935 | ||
2. | Ake Sandklef | 1917 | ||
3. | Bo Nyberg | 1899 | ||
4. | Lennart Forslund | 1856 | ||
5. | Ulf Norevall | 1749 | ||
45. | Randbauern | 1899 | ||
1. | Edmund Lomer | 2043 | ||
2. | Herbert Schnaitmann | 1975 | ||
3. | Hardy Wenske | 1823 | ||
4. | Klaus Briesemeister | 1756 | ||
5. | Henning Geibel | 1444 | ||
46. | England 3 | 1881 | ||
1. | Hugh F Fenwick | 1912 | ||
2. | Brian R Ewart | 1909 | ||
3. | William Phillips | 1852 | ||
4. | Roger S Scowen | 1849 | ||
5. | Keith Emerton | 1789 | ||
47. | Norway 3 | 1833 | ||
1. | Vidar Taksrud | 1979 | ||
2. | Bernt Nordby | 2017 | ||
3. | Tom Zakariassen | 1797 | ||
4. | Per Tveten | 1537 | ||
48. | Tunisia | 1757 | ||
1. | Chedly Najar | 2028 | ||
2. | Abdelkader Chaabani | 1728 | ||
3. | Ahmed Aroua | 1516 | ||
4. | Mounir Malki | 1757 | ||
49. | Dresdner Seniorenklub | 1701 | ||
1. | Klaus Hilbig | 1680 | ||
2. | Dr. Dieter Ziegenbein | 1701 | ||
3. | Manfred Gafke | 1816 | ||
4. | Günther Neffe | 1606 | ||
50. | BSV Chemie Radebeul | 1657 | ||
1. | Fred Ritter | 1844 | ||
2. | Helmut Werner | 1913 | ||
3. | Martin Unger | 1514 | ||
4. | Hans Fitzner | 1356 | ||
5. | Manfred Koenig | 1305 |
This post first appeared on Chessdom | Chess, Chess News, Live Chess Games, please read the originial post: here