Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Elisaveta Bykova Memorial in Suzdal

Tags: rus ndash

A rapid chess tournament dedicated to the memory of the third Women’s World Chess Champion Elisaveta Bykova was held on 2-3rd April in Suzdal, one of the oldest Russian towns and part of Russian Golden Ring.

The event was 11-round Swiss with the time control 15′+10” and valid for the Rapid Grand Prix of Russia. 119 players, including 17 Grandmasters, competed.

Five players shared the first place with 8,5/11 points and GM Pavel Ponkratov was declared winner on best tie-break.

The total prize fund was 5800 EUR.

Suzdal

Suzdal

Final standings:

1 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2695 – 8.5
2 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2668 – 8.5
3 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2597 – 8.5
4 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2757 – 8.5
5 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2608 – 8.5
6 IM Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 2563 – 8
7 Predke Alexandr RUS 2594 – 8
8 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2489 – 8
9 IM Demidov Mikhail RUS 2568 – 8
10 IM Belov Igor RUS 2383 – 8
11 IM Pasiev Rakhim RUS 2455 – 8
12 GM Potapov Pavel RUS 2501 – 7.5
13 IM Zabotin Alexander RUS 2516 – 7.5
14 GM Kornev Alexei RUS 2528 – 7.5
15 Yashmetov Mikhail RUS 2076 – 7.5
16 GM Glek Igor GER 2486 – 7
17 GM Chernobay Artem RUS 2505 – 7
18 IM Matinian Nikita RUS 2519 – 7
19 FM Gurvich Vitaly RUS 2221 – 7
20 FM Golubev Roman UZB 2182 – 7
21 IM Sarana Alexey RUS 2466 – 7
22 IM Reprintsev Alexander UKR 2336 – 7
23 IM Gorbatov Alexej RUS 2327 – 7
24 Evdokimov Alexey RUS 2255 – 7
25 Bykov Oleg RUS 2083 – 7
26 IM Alikulov Elbek UZB 2386 – 6.5
27 GM Vasiukov Evgeni RUS 2394 – 6.5
28 GM Evdokimov Alexander A. RUS 2553 – 6.5
29 WIM Schepetkova Margarita RUS 2267 – 6.5
30 GM Balashov Yuri S RUS 2450 – 6.5
31 Konaplev Anton RUS 2087 – 6.5
32 Zhuravlev Stepan RUS 2104 – 6.5
33 WGM Shaydullina Sandugach RUS 2151 – 6.5
34 GM Kupreichik Viktor D BLR 2302 – 6.5
35 Sukhareva Evgeniya RUS 2152 – 6.5
36 FM Velikanov Igor RUS 2153 – 6.5
37 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra RUS 2192 – 6.5
38 Kirillov Dmitry RUS 1742 – 6.5
39 WFM Travkina Anastasia RUS 2303 – 6
40 Maximov Anton RUS 2154 – 6
41 WGM Fatianova Tatiana RUS 2057 – 6
42 Terentev Mikhail RUS 2024 – 6
43 FM Shpagin Vlas RUS 2141 – 6
44 Yashmetov Nikolay RUS 1768 – 6
45 Starkov Boris I. RUS 2227 – 6
46 Loshakov Dmitry RUS 1932 – 6
47 Telegin Andrey RUS 1988 – 6
48 Gutkin Boris RUS 2140 – 6
Kononov Vladislav RUS 2002 – 6
50 Arutyunova Asya RUS 1887 – 6
51 IM Vasilevich Irina RUS 2291 – 6
52 Fedorov Mikhail RUS 2095 – 6
53 WGM Strutinskaia Galina RUS 2259 – 6
54 Orekhov Stepan RUS 1935 – 6
55 Chudinov Igor RUS 1731 – 6
56 Korovin Igor RUS 2128 – 5.5
57 Selifonova Aleksandra RUS 1937 – 5.5
58 Gerasimov Nikolay P. RUS 2031 – 5.5
59 Kuzmin Roman RUS 1986 – 5.5
60 Chan Naruna RUS 1882 – 5.5
61 Sychev Daniil RUS 1710 – 5.5
62 Nevolin Dmitriy RUS 1754 – 5.5
63 Chudiniv Andrey RUS 1897 – 5.5
64 Dudin Gleb RUS 1714 – 5.5
65 Belousov Ivan RUS 2017 – 5.5
66 Sadovnikov Konstantin RUS 1673 – 5.5
67 Maximov Vladimir RUS 2093 – 5.5
68 Somkov Aleksandr RUS 1538 – 5.5
69 Mochalov Iliy RUS 1860 – 5
70 Gayvoronskiy Gennadiy RUS 1731 – 5
71 Potemkin Evgeny RUS 1832 – 5
72 Garin Vladimir RUS 1870 – 5
Chistyakova Daria RUS 1786 – 5
74 Egorshev Ivan RUS 2021 – 5
75 Zakharov Nikita RUS 2072 – 5
76 Skripnikov Alexey RUS 1878 – 5
Usacheva Glafira RUS 1856 – 5
78 Borisova Polina RUS 1801 – 5
79 Dolgopyatov Evgeniy RUS 1784 – 5
80 Pylaev Vadim RUS 1857 – 5
81 Greseva Violetta RUS 1565 – 5
82 Sivokhin Nikita RUS 1323 – 5
83 Morgunova Elena RUS 1636 – 5
84 Dunaev Denis RUS 1515 – 5
85 Kuzmin Ilya A. RUS 1586 – 4.5
86 Zhuravlev Ignat RUS 1559 – 4.5
87 Kuzmin Evgeniy RUS 1685 – 4.5
88 Akulova Taisiya RUS 1624 – 4.5
89 Prutskov Aleksei RUS 1610 – 4.5
WCM Sovina Maria RUS 1482 – 4.5
91 Kremenevskaya Larisa RUS 1670 – 4.5
92 Novozhilova Polina RUS 1518 – 4.5
93 Starshov Lev RUS 1546 – 4.5
94 Karasev Valery RUS 1803 – 4
95 Synyshin Rodion RUS 1769 – 4
96 Shuvalov Dmitry RUS 0 – 4
97 Znamenskaya Darya RUS 0 – 4
98 Babynin Vitaly RUS 1821 – 4
99 Urbanaites Elvira RUS 1621 – 4
100 Parfenov Emelyan RUS 1588 – 4
101 Korzhova Lidija RUS 1293 – 4
102 Kudina Tamara RUS 1431 – 4
103 Krasnov Boris RUS 0 – 3.5
104 Nikolaev Nikolay RUS 1804 – 3.5
105 Blinov Kirill RUS 0 – 3.5
106 Smirnov Kirill RUS 0 – 3.5
107 Dunaev Artem RUS 1299 – 3.5
108 Gusev Nikita RUS 1229 – 3.5
109 Grachev Anton RUS 0 – 3.5
110 Polushina Olga RUS 0 – 3.5
111 Saraev Maksim RUS 0 – 3
112 Guseva Dariya RUS 0 – 3
113 Luchkov Roman RUS 0 – 3
114 Romashov Ilya RUS 0 – 3
115 Kurmanov Yuriy RUS 0 – 2.5
116 Varigin Ilya RUS 0 – 2.5
117 Gulevich Vladislav RUS 0 – 2
118 Kovalyova Natalia RUS 0 – 1
119 Kolosov Maksim RUS 0 – 1



This post first appeared on Chessdom | Chess, Chess News, Live Chess Games, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

Elisaveta Bykova Memorial in Suzdal

×

Subscribe to Chessdom | Chess, Chess News, Live Chess Games

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×