Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

8 Most Widely Used Certified Organic Oils with Their Benefits for Healthy Living!!

These natural oils are the ones that are extracted naturally from such plants and trees that are grown in the pure, absolute, and natural environment where everything is tested and defined organic in terms of their growth. Be it about the soil used or the fertilizers used for growing plants from which the oil will be extracted; every procedure that is involved in the organic production is tested and verified so that customers can get the best oils in their hands for their use on body and skin. Because of their organic and certified nature, these oils are high in demand. Be it about any oil extracted from flowers, grasses, fruits, leaves, roots, plants, or trees; customers who are using these naturally extracted oils are getting benefits both mentally and physically.

Here, a list of top 8 certified organic oils is given below having their benefits and preventive measures as well. So, explore the list and pick that certified organic oil you want to add in your routine: 

1. Certified Organic Aloe Vera Gel

Aloe Vera gel is one of the well known for its anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiseptic, and astringent properties that work amazingly for both skin and hair has numerous benefits.

About Aloe Vera Gel

  • Botanical Name: Aloe barbadensis (miller)
  • Color & Odor: Yellow color thin liquid having spicy and Camphor-like aroma
  • Methods of Extraction: Cold Press
  • Solubility: Soluble in Ethyl Alcohol and insoluble in water.

Benefits of Aloe Vera Gel

  • Works as a perfect and most suitable base for homemade body sprays and room sprays
  • Amazing natural moisturizer for dry skin
  • Also works as a perfect skin exfoliator used for removing the dead skin cells
  • The cooling properties of Aloe Vera gel treat sunburns
  • It is also helpful in reducing blemishes, pimples, dark spots, and acne

Precautionary Measures

  • Oral consumption of Aloe Vera gel is unsafe for pregnant or lactating mothers.
  • Diabetic people, taking Aloe Vera gel orally, must keep a check on their blood sugar levels

2. Certified Organic Bergamot Essential Oil

Extracted from the citrus rind of the bergamot orange plant (Citrus bergamia), Bergamot Essential Oil has a pleasant, citrus scent with a warm and floral hint. The beautiful fragrance of this essential oil makes it a common ingredient in skincare products, perfumes, marmalade, and especially the Earl Grey tea.

About the Bergamot Essential Oil

  • Botanical Name: Citrus Bergamia
  • Color & Odor: Clear liquid having citrus, sweet, and fresh aroma.
  • Methods of Extraction: Cold pressed
  • Constituents: Limonene, Linalyl-Acetate, Linalool, Nerol, and Terpinene
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water

Benefits of Bergamot Oil

  • Having antibacterial and antiseptic properties, this oil helps to prevent certain infections
  • This essential oil can also be used for enhancing skin tone
  • It is also helpful for reducing issues like stress, depression, and anxiety
  • If you are suffering from insomnia, this oil can be your lucky charm
  • This oil is also used in the manufacturing of beauty products

Precautionary Measures

  • The problem of skin irritation can be experienced in some cases after using this oil.
  • Keep this oil out of the reach of children.
  • Pregnant and lactating women should avoid using this oil.

3. Certified Organic Cypress Essential Oil

Cypress essential oil is one of the most recommended oils that are having rejuvenating properties making this oil one of the most widely used components for skincare products.

About Cypress Essential Oil

  • Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens
  • Color & Odor: Clear & colorless liquid having sweet, balsamic, and grounding aroma.
  • Methods of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Constituents: a-pinene, d-3-carene
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water

Benefits of Cypress Essential Oil

  • Used to alleviate breathing problems like asthma and bronchitis
  • Topically massaging this oil relieves the arthritis pain, menstrual cramps, and muscles ache
  • The astringent property of this oil helps clarify clogged skin pores
  • The antiseptic properties in this oil help in the treatment of internal and external wounds.
  • The soothing and sedative effect of this oil is very helpful for promoting calmness

Precautionary Measures

  • If you are having sensitive skin, then it is advised to dilute this oil with a carrier oil.
  • Oral consumption of this oil is not suitable for a healthy body and mind
  • Pregnant and nursing mothers should avoid using this oil
  • Young children are not advised to use this oil

4. Certified Organic Cajeput Essential Oil

Having a blend of aroma the same as that of camphor, cardamom, and rosemary, this oil is used in aromatherapy and the manufacturing of balms and salves.

About Cajeput Essential Oil

  • Botanical Name: Melaleuca Cajeputi
  • Color & Odor: Pale Yellow liquid having a fruity scent.
  • Methods of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Constituents: Cineol, Terpineol, and Terpinyl-Acetate
  • Solubility: Soluble in oils & alcohols but insoluble in water

Benefits of Cajeput Essential Oil

  • Having antimicrobial properties, this oil helps to fight certain infections
  • Helps to treat the wounds when applied topically
  • Works as a perfect insect repellent for homes and offices
  • Can also be used to cure the issues of cold and cough
  • The menstrual cramps can also be cured with this oil.

Precautionary Measures

  • This oil should only be used after diluting it with a carrier oil.
  • It is only meant for external use.
  • If you are having sensitive skin, then you must take a patch test

5. Certified Organic Chamomile German Essential Oil

Chamomile German essential oil is having a cool and soothing aroma that makes this oil one of the top ingredients for cosmetics manufacturing like soaps, perfumeries, and lotions. Apart from this, this oil is also one of the important ingredients of aromatherapy sessions.

About Chamomile German Oil

  • Botanical Name: Matricaria Recutita
  • Color & Odor: Deep blue liquid having the sweet and herbaceous aroma
  • Methods of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Constituents: Azulene, Bisabolol, Bisabolol Oxides-A&B, Bisabolone Oxide-A, and Chamazulene
  • Solubility: Soluble in alcohol

Benefits of Chamomile German Essential Oil

  • Cure skin rashes when applied with coconut oil.
  • Can also be used to treats acne pimples
  • Makes amazing remedy for dandruff issues
  • Conditions and moisturizes the scalp and reduces the problem of itching.
  • The problem of arthritis pain can also be reduced by massaging this oil.

Precautionary Measures

  • Pregnant women should avoid using this essential oil
  • Go for a skin patch test before applying this oil

6. Clove Bud Certified Organic Oil

The uses and benefits of Clove bud oil are not new. These benefits age back from ancient times. Rich in properties like antimicrobial, antiseptic, antifungal, antiviral, aphrodisiac, and a stimulant; this oil is one of the most used oils.

About Clove Bud Oil

  • Botanical Name: Syzygium Aromaticum
  • Color & Odor: Colourless to the yellow-colored clear liquid
  • Methods of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Constituents: Acetyl Eugenol, Beta-Caryophyllene, and Vanillin, Crategolic Acid, Tannins Such As Bicornin, Gallotan
  • Solubility: Soluble in alcohol & insoluble in water

Benefits of Clove Bud Oil

  • Helps in relaxing muscle pain
  • Can be used to eases digestive disorders
  • This oil can also stop or control vomiting
  • The amazing properties of this oil can also be used to treat several skin disorders
  • This oil is also an ideal to be used as a natural insecticide and insect repellent.

Precautionary Measures

  • Using heavy doses of this oil can lead to severe skin issues.
  • This oil can also cause skin allergies and sensitization in some cases.
  • This oil might reduce the platelet functioning in some cases

7. Sesame Seed Certified Organic Oil

This oil is among the aisles of the rare and most widely used oils that are not easily available in the market but is having amazing nutrition value. This oil is having so many amazing benefits like reducing the risk of high blood pressure, boosting the immune system, and many more.

About Sesame Seed Oil

  • Botanical Name: Sesamum Indicum
  • Color & Odor: Golden yellow liquid having seed odor
  • Methods of Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Constituents: Linoleic acid
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water

Benefits of Sesame Seed Oil

  • This oil helps in maintaining a healthy heart by reducing the problem of high blood pressure.
  • Using this oil will also help in bone growth
  • The aroma of the oil is useful in managing the problem of depression and anxiety.
  • This oil is also used to cure certain dental issues
  • Having digestive problems? Using this oil can also improve digestion

General Precautionary Measures!

  • This oil should not be used during the summer season.
  • If you are taking anticoagulant medicine, then you should first consult the doctor before using this oil

8. Rosewood Oil

Having Sharpe woody aroma, Rosewood oil is widely used in many perfumery industries and also in the formulation of certain skincare and cosmetic products. Being concentrated, this oil can be blended well with Orange essential oil, Lemon essential oil, Lime essential oil, Geranium essential oil, Rose Otto essential oil, and Rose geranium essential oil as well.

About the Rosewood Oil

  • Botanical Name: Dalbergia sissoo
  • Color & Odor: Transparent yellowish-green liquid with the earthy aroma
  • Methods of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Constituents: A-Pinene, Camphene, Geraniol, Neral, Geranial, Myrcene, Limonene, 1, 8-Cineole, Linalool, Benzaldehyde
  • Solubility: Soluble in Alcohol and insoluble in Water

 Benefits of Rosewood Oil

  • The analgesic properties of this oil make it perfect for alleviating headaches, muscular pains, sprains, and toothaches like problems.
  • This oil can also be used to heal minor cuts, wounds, insect bites, rashes and scratches
  • This is oil is known to have a mild and earthy aroma that makes it perfect for making soaps and deodorants.
  • The problem of insomnia and depression can also be cured with the use of this oil
  • When applied or massaged topically blended with a carrier oil, this oil can be used to calm tensed nerves

Precautionary Measures

  • It is recommended not to use this oil in large quantity
  • For the heart patients, it is advised to consult the doctor before using this oil

All the oils listed above are from the range of trending and widely used oils from people around the globe. Not only because of the aroma of the oil but also because of the amazing properties, these oils have gained so much popularity. So, if you are also impressed with the properties and benefits of these oils, then pick the one from the list best suits your body type and condition and you are all set to take a step forward for leading a healthy life naturally.

And, in this, Aromaazinternational.com is going to be very helpful for you all as here we are offering a wide range of certified organic oils to the customers from where they can buy all the needed oils and that too without going high on the budget. We are one of the best and most reputed certified organic oil manufacturers India that are working in this field for the past many years. So, place the order now and hands on the best product you want for your skincare, haircare, or healthy living routine. 



This post first appeared on Stay Young, Look Younger With Organic Aloe Vera Ca, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

8 Most Widely Used Certified Organic Oils with Their Benefits for Healthy Living!!

×

Subscribe to Stay Young, Look Younger With Organic Aloe Vera Ca

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×