This is to inform all candidates that applied for the Nigerian Air Force DSSC Recruitment 2016 that the list of successful candidates for Nigerian Air Force Dssc Cadet Training 2016 is out.
Those whose names appear on the list have been selected by the Nigerian Air Force as cadets and are expected to resume training on the appropriate date as scheduled.
LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN AIR FORCE DSSC CADET TRAINING 2016 – BATCH B
- Underlisted are the candidates who were successful at the Nigerian Air Force DSSC Selection Board held at the Nigerian Air Force Base Kaduna from 1st to 10th July 2016.
- The successful candidates for Nigerian Air Force DSSC Cadet Training 2016 in Batch B are expected to report at Ground Training Centre, Nigerian Air Force Base Kawo, Kaduna State on 3rd January 2017 for cadet training.
- In addition to personal wears, candidates are to come along with the following:
- Original Credentials
- Two pairs of white vests and Navy blue shorts
- Two pairs of white canvas shoes
LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN AIR FORCE DSSC CADET TRAINING 2016 – BATCH B
SERIAL | APPLICANTS NO | NAMES OF CANDIDATES | SEX | REMARKS |
ABIA STATE | ||||
1 | DSSC201626136 | PRECIOUS IHEUKWUMERE IKONNE | MALE | |
2 | DSSC201638530 | CHINEMEREM CHINEDUM IHEANACHO | MALE | |
ADAMAWA STATE | ||||
3 | DSSC201610612 | ABDULRAHMAN ADAMU | MALE | |
4 | DSSC201619917 | ENOCK SAMUEL | MALE | |
5 | DSSC201600767 | ABUBAKAR HAMIDU | MALE | |
AKWA IBOM STATE | ||||
6 | DSSC201640045 | A MONDAY EFFIONG | MALE | |
7 | DSSC201600483 | EDIDIONG EMMANUEL ASUQUO | MALE | |
ANAMBRA STATE | ||||
8 | DSSC201632284 | KOSISOCHUKWU CHIBUEZE EZEKAFOR | MALE | |
9 | DSSC201606461 | BETHRAND UZOMA OKAFOR | MALE | |
10 | DSSC201680110 | EMEALI PETER NWANZIE | MALE | |
BAUCHI STATE | ||||
11 | DSSC201620547 | USMAN SANI | MALE | |
12 | DSSC201666151 | KABIRU ABDULKADIR | MALE | |
BAYELSA STATE | ||||
13 | DSSC201657758 | BASILA INIE ALLAGOA | FEMALE | |
14 | DSSC201618464 | EREKEDOUMENE JEFFREY MADUKU | MALE | |
15 | DSSC201639028 | ZILAYEFA JOSEPH MACAULAY | MALE | |
BENUE STATE | ||||
16 | DSSC201606533 | AUDU FELIX ENENCHE | MALE | |
17 | DSSC201600579 | DANKOR EMMANUEL TERHEMBA | MALE | |
BORNO STATE | ||||
18 | DSSC201604926 | MICAH IJUDIGAL MAIWANDO | MALE | |
19 | DSSC201605386 | MOHAMMED TIJJANI GREMA | MALE | |
CROSS RIVER STATE | ||||
20 | DSSC201608872 | CLEMENT JOSEPH ASHU | MALE | |
21 | DSSC201621843 | FIDEL AJU OGAR | MALE | |
DELTA STATE | ||||
22 | DSSC201659389 | JOSHUA UCHE OKOGBA | MALE | |
23 | DSSC201661053 | JERRY OBINNA CHUKWUJI | MALE | |
24 | DSSC201615717 | CHUKWUMA ONYESOM | MALE | |
EBONYI STATE | ||||
25 | DSSC201626169 | FRIDAY AFIOGU OGAH NWOPU | MALE | |
26 | DSSC201624927 | SAMPSON CHINWEOLU OSI | MALE | |
EDO STATE | ||||
27 | DSSC201677507 | ONOBUMEH APOLOGUN BALOGUN | MALE | |
28 | DSSC201666043 | NEHIKHARE ADRIAN UGIAGBE | MALE | |
EKITI STATE | ||||
29 | DSSC201606939 | ADERONKE RACHAEL OJO | FEMALE | |
30 | DSSC201634991 | SUNDAY FEMIROTIMI | MALE | |
ENUGU STATE | ||||
31 | DSSC201611374 | MAXIMUS IFESINACHI ANIOKE | MALE | |
32 | DSSC201646820 | IMMACULATA ANULIKA OZOUDE | FEMALE | |
FCT | ||||
33 | DSSC201653851 | HAMZA MUSA SALIHU | MALE | |
34 | DSSC201618636 | ISHAKU ANYIDAKO ATNADU | MALE | |
GOMBE STATE | ||||
35 | DSSC201614545 | MELA RICHARD WADA | MALE | |
36 | DSSC201624360 | ZAHARADDEEN ZAKARI YAU | MALE | |
37 | DSSC201609727 | BAPPI NASIR ABUBAKAR | MALE | |
IMO STATE | ||||
38 | DSSC201672956 | EZINWA UZOAMAKA O ONYEUKWU | FEMALE | |
39 | DSSC201662190 | JOHNPAUL CHITURU OGUGUO | MALE | |
40 | DSSC201607923 | CHIKA PASCALINA ONUOHA | FEMALE | |
JIGAWA STATE | ||||
41 | DSSC201652181 | AUWAL SANI | MALE | |
42 | DSSC201611926 | HUSSAINI NURUDDEN WURIWA | MALE | |
KADUNA STATE | ||||
43 | DSSC201686381 | DANLAMI IBRAHIM | MALE | |
44 | DSSC201658609 | ZUBAIRU ABDULLAHI UMAR | MALE | |
45 | DSSC201611202 | AHYOM YAKUBU BAGRO | MALE | |
KANO STATE | ||||
46 | DSSC201606227 | SA’IFULLAHI KABIRU | MALE | |
47 | DSSC201602133 | ABDULRAHMAN NASIR AHMED | MALE | |
KATSINA STATE | ||||
48 | DSSC201655412 | SAHABI MUSA | MALE | |
49 | DSSC201601574 | ISAH HUSSAINI | MALE | |
50 | DSSC201608274 | SANI IBRAHIM | MALE | |
KEBBI STATE | ||||
51 | DSSC201609013 | USMAN BUNZA MOHAMMED | MALE | |
52 | DSSC201609783 | KABIRU ALWASA MUSA | MALE | |
KOGI STATE | ||||
53 | DSSC201667767 | SANUSI MOMOH | MALE | |
54 | DSSC201636928 | HABIB ONORUOYIZA MUHAMMED | MALE | |
55 | DSSC201609510 | JOSEPH OGIRIMA OVOSI | MALE | |
KWARA STATE | ||||
56 | DSSC201622964 | ABDULMUTALIB SHEGUN HAMED | MALE | |
57 | DSSC201663955 | SULAIMON BOLAKALE ABDULGANIYU | MALE | |
LAGOS STATE | ||||
58 | DSSC201638513 | OLUWATOSIN ZAINAB IDRIS | FEMALE | |
59 | DSSC201634828 | QUDUS OLAWALE OSHUN | MALE | |
60 | DSSC201621911 | DAYO CHARLES OBASUYI | MALE | |
NASSARAWA STATE | ||||
61 | DSSC201605170 | JEREMIAH OYIGOCHO OIGANJI | MALE | |
62 | DSSC201667336 | ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD SANI | MALE | |
63 | DSSC201608902 | UMBUGADU FRANCIS ANZAKU | MALE | |
NIGER STATE | ||||
64 | DSSC201647112 | MUHAMMAD MUKTAR HASSAN | MALE | |
65 | DSSC201602347 | USMAN MOHAMMED WAZIRI | MALE | |
OGUN STATE | ||||
66 | DSSC201616332 | OLAWALE OLUGBENGA OYEBOLA | MALE | |
67 | DSSC201646028 | FAOZIYAT ADEOLA ATORO | FEMALE | |
ONDO STATE | ||||
68 | DSSC201660318 | TOPE CHARLES FASORANTI | MALE | |
69 | DSSC201607359 | OLASUNKANMI JOEL ADEBOYE | MALE | |
70 | DSSC201640652 | AKINSUROJU AJISOLA ALATUBOSUN | MALE | |
OSUN STATE | ||||
71 | DSSC201624519 | OLUSOLA OYENIYI OYENIRAN | MALE | |
72 | DSSC201640650 | AYODELE OLUFEMI OGUNLELA | MALE | |
OYO STATE | ||||
73 | DSSC2016 | MUSTAPHA ADEOLA YUSUF | MALE | |
74 | DSSC201622675 | DAMILOLA ADEKUNLE | FEMALE | |
75 | DSSC201655066 | KAREEM HABEEB OLALEKAN | MALE | |
PLATEAU STATE | ||||
76 | DSSC201662162 | JEREMIAH DANIEL PAM | MALE | |
77 | DSSC201625570 | AUWAL HASSAN SAEED | MALE | |
78 | DSSC201620119 | MAFENG STEVEN CHOLLOM | MALE | |
RIVERS STATE | ||||
79 | DSSC201632567 | IBIELA LETHUKUTHULA AMASO | FEMALE | |
80 | DSSC201610491 | IMEAH DORNUBARI | MALE | |
81 | DSSC201622719 | CHIOSOM CHIOSOM OKWA | MALE | |
SOKOTO STATE | ||||
82 | DSSC201626971 | IBRAHIM MAMMAN AYUBA | MALE | |
83 | DSSC201631811 | MUHAMMAD SANI IDRIS | MALE | |
84 | DSSC201680187 | ISA SALE | MALE | |
TARABA STATE | ||||
85 | DSSC201627423 | ABDULSALAM HAMMAN | MALE | |
86 | DSSC201601455 | KARRISONJAMES | MALE | |
YOBE STATE | ||||
87 | DSSC201647406 | THOMAS YERIMA YUNANA | MALE | |
88 | DSSC201604558 | YUSUF YUSUF MUSA | MALE | |
89 | DSSC201606898 | KAWU ALI AMSAMI | MALE | |
ZAMFARA STATE | ||||
90 | DSSC201676175 | AMINU ADAMU | MALE | |
91 | DSSC201605799 | MUHAMMAD SUFYAN GARBA | MALE | |
92 | DSSC201654057 | SHAMSU HUSSAINI | MALE |
SPECIAL OPERATIONS – RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT
93 | DSSC201655558 | IMRANA DAN’AZUMI | MALE | |
94 | DSSC201605796 | SAMUEL AUDU | MALE | |
95 | DSSC201600465 | AMINU CHARA MUSA | MALE | |
96 | DSSC201637384 | NNAEMEKA KINGSLEY AGU | MALE | |
97 | DSSC201603423 | ELVIS OMOAKA | MALE | |
98 | DSSC201600189 | SULEIMAN SULEIMAN | MALE | |
99 | DSSC201653015 | KAMILU SALAWU | MALE | |
100 | DSSC201601786 | ISRAEL KELECHI NZOROMOBI | MALE | |
101 | DSSC201613110 | KABIRU BARAU AHMED | MALE |
RESERVE
1 | DSSC201685823 | CHINAZO IROKANULO | FEMALE | ABIA STATE |
2 | DSSC201682857 | AMINU IBRAHIM DILLI | MALE | ADAMAWA STATE |
3 | DSSC201602834 | INI SUNDAY UDO | MALE | AKWA IBOM |
4 | DSSC201623087 | EMMANUEL CHUKWU UDEGBUNAM | MALE | ANAMBRA STATE |
5 | DSSC201629727 | MUHAMMAD ISAH KABIR | MALE | BAUCHI STATE |
6 | DSSC201630115 | TARIERE GODFREY TINKORAGHA | FEMALE | BAYELSA STATE |
7 | DSSC201619704 | JAMES IJOGO OGBILE | MALE | BENUE STATE |
8 | DSSC201611417 | SALEH RAMAT HALA | MALE | BORNO STATE |
9 | DSSC201633984 | VINCENT EDOGI IGBO | MALE | CROSS RIVER |
10 | DSSC201674732 | ANGELA AKANELE ISU | FEMALE | EBONYI STATE |
11 | DSSC201629086 | IBRAHIM SEDI TIJANI | MALE | EDO STATE |
12 | DSSC201632465 | ADENIRAN OLUWASEUN TAIWO | MALE | EKITI STATE |
13 | DSSC201625604 | ALPHONSUS OGBODO | MALE | ENUGU STATE |
14 | DSSC201608222 | SALIFU YUNUSA JIBRIN | MALE | FCT |
15 | DSSC201682500 | ASAPH WAKILI ANTHONY | MALE | GOMBE STATE |
16 | DSSC201631883 | CHRISTOGONUS SAMSON UWALAKA | MALE | IMO STATE |
17 | DSSC201623354 | IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD KANYA | MALE | JIGAWA STATE |
18 | DSSC201623857 | BASHIR ILIYASU UMAR | MALE | KADUNA STATE |
19 | DSSC201638235 | UTHMAN ABDULLAHI UMAR | MALE | KANO STATE |
20 | DSSC201655138 | AHMED RUFA’I ISAH | MALE | KATSINA STATE |
21 | DSSC201648090 | MAHMUD MUSTAPHA IBRAHIM | MALE | KEBBI STATE |
22 | DSSC201652788 | OJODALE AUGUSTINE AKOR | MALE | KOGI STATE |
23 | DSSC201614593 | TUNJI LAWAL ELETU | MALE | KWARA STATE |
24 | DSSC201616684 | JEREMIAH ISHAYA DOGONZO | MALE | NASSARAWA STATE |
25 | DSSC201631719 | DELE TOPE LAWAL | MALE | OGUN STATE |
26 | DSSC201603695 | ABIODUN FELIX AGIDI | MALE | ONDO STATE |
27 | DSSC201658122 | OLUKUNLE ADELEYE ODEYEMI | MALE | OSUN STATE |
28 | DSSC201607523 | OLAGOKE OLALEKAN | MALE | OYO STATE |
29 | DSSC201602114 | SELDAM RAMNAN TANGDEN | MALE | PLATEAU STATE |
30 | DSSC201624140 | KALINWANA ISAAC NWUCHE | MALE | RIVERS STATE |
31 | DSSC201631911 | MUSA MUHAMMAD | MALE | SOKOTO STATE |
32 | DSSC201606452 | MU’AWIYA YUNUSA | MALE | TARABA STATE |
33 | DSSC201623851 | AHMAD ABDSULFATHI ABBA | MALE | YOBE STATE |
Applicants are advised to check their names thoroughly on this list as it is the complete list of successful candidates for Nigerian Air Force DSSC Cadet Training 2016 Batch B.
If you still want to have a glance of the Batch A list of successful candidates for Nigerian Air Force Dssc Cadet Training 2016, you can click the link below:
List Of Successful Candidates F0r Nigerian Air Force DSSC Cadet Training 2016 – Batch A
List Of Successful Candidates F0r Nigerian Air Force DSSC Cadet Training 2016 – Batch B
The successful candidates for Nigerian Air Force DSSC Cadet Training 2016 in Batch A are expected to report at Ground Training Centre, Nigerian Air Force Base Kawo, Kaduna State between 18th and 20th July, 2016 for cadet training.
In addition to personal wears, candidates are to come along with the following:
- Original Credentials
- Two pairs of white vests and Navy blue shorts
- Two pairs of white canvas shoes
The successful candidates for Nigerian Air Force DSSC Cadet Training 2016 in Batch B are expected to report at Ground Training Centre, Nigerian Air Force Base Kawo, Kaduna State on 3rd January 2017 for cadet training.
In addition to personal wears, candidates are to come along with the following:
- Original Credentials
- Two pairs of white vests and Navy blue shorts
- Two pairs of white canvas shoes
Goodluck to all successful candidates for Nigerian Air Force DSSC Cadet Training 2016!
The post list of successful candidates for Nigerian Air Force DSSC Cadet Training 2016 appeared first on NaijaTechno.
This post first appeared on NaijaTechno – Naija Technology News And Tips, please read the originial post: here