Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Find out when your favorite Winter Olympics events are happening on NBC!

The Winter Olympics have their opening ceremony today, and cord cutters can watch it all for free with their TV antenna on NBC! If you love the Olympics as much as we do, you’ll want to check out this schedule of what events will be happening each day. We know you have a favorite sport, so we’ve organized each day by sport so you can find what you’re looking for even easier. Just want to see the big moments? No problem! We’ve also taken the liberty of *starring the Gold Medal final events. You’re welcome. Now go and enjoy the Olympics!

Haven’t gotten your TV antenna yet? It’s not too late to catch the action in high definition by getting one of our HDTV antennas. Want to still be able to watch the Olympics on your mobile device in case someone else is hogging the TV? Don’t worry! Our ClearStream TV™ Wireless TV Tuner Adapter works with any HDTV antenna to let you wirelessly stream live TV using the ClearStream TV app on your smartphone or tablet. You can pause a live TV channel for up to 1 hour or record your favorite event!

2018 Winter Olympics Schedule on NBC

(All times EST)

Friday, Feb. 9

8-11 PM – Opening Ceremony

Saturday, Feb. 10

Alpine Skiing
8-11 PM – Men’s Alpine Skiing (downhill)
Figure Skating
8-11 PM – Figure Skating Team Event (ice dancing short program, ladies’ short program) (LIVE)
11:30 PM-12:30 AM – Figure Skating Team Event (pairs’ free skate) (LIVE)
Luge
3-6 PM – Men’s Luge (singles competition)
Ski Jumping
*3-6 PM – Men’s Ski Jumping (individual normal hill GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Snowboarding
3-6 PM – Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying)
Speed Skating
*3-6 PM – Short Track Speed Skating (men’s 1500M GOLD MEDAL FINAL, women’s qualifying in 500M, 3000M relay)

Sunday, Feb. 11

Alpine Skiing
7-11 PM – Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom) (LIVE)
*11:35 PM-1 AM – Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Biathlon
*3-6 PM – Men’s Biathlon – (10km sprint GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Cross-Country
*3-6 PM – Men’s Cross-Country Skiing (skiathlon GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Figure Skating
*7-11 PM – Team Figure Skating (team event GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Freestyle Skiing
*7-11 PM – Women’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Luge
*7-11 PM – Men’s Luge (singles GOLD MEDAL FINAL runs) (LIVE)
Snowboarding
*7-11 PM – Women’s Snowboard (slopestyle GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
11:35 PM-1 AM – Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying) (LIVE)
Speed Skating
*3-6 PM – Men’s Speed Skating (5,000m GOLD MEDAL FINAL)

Monday, Feb. 12

Alpine Skiing
*12-1 AM – Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
8-11:30 PM – Men’s Alpine Skiing (combined, downhill run) (LIVE)
Freestyle Skiing
*3-5 PM – Men’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Luge
3-5 PM – Women’s Luge (singles competition)
Ski Jumping
*3-5 PM – Women’s Ski Jumping (normal hill GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Snowboarding
12-1 AM – Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying) (LIVE)
*8-11:30 PM – Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Speed Skating
*8-11:30 PM – Women’s Speed Skating (1,500m GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
 

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Alpine Skiing
12:05-2 AM – Men’s Alpine Skiing (combined, slalom run)
8-11:30 PM – Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, first run) (LIVE)
Cross-Country
*3-5 PM – Cross Country Skiing (men’s and women’s individual sprint GOLD MEDAL FINALs)
Figure Skating
8-11:30 PM – Figure Skating (pairs’ short program) (LIVE)
Luge
*3-5 PM – Women’s Luge (singles GOLD MEDAL FINAL runs)
Snowboarding
12:05-2 AM – Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying)
*8-11:30 PM – Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe GOLD MEDAL FINAL (LIVE)
Speed Skating
*3-5 PM – Men’s Speed Skating (1,500m GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
 

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Alpine Skiing
*12:05-1:30 AM – Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, GOLD MEDAL FINAL run) (LIVE)
*8-11:30 PM – Men’s Alpine Skiing (super-G GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Freestyle Skiing
*8-11:30 PM – Figure Skating (pairs’ GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Hockey
6:30-9 AM – Men’s Hockey: USA vs. Slovenia (LIVE)
Luge
*3-5 PM – Luge (Doubles GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Nordic Combined
3-5 PM – Men’s Nordic Combined (individual normal hill/10k GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Skeleton
8-11:30 PM – Men’s Skeleton (qualifying) (LIVE)
Speed Skating
*12:05-1:30 AM – Short Track Speed Skating (women’s 500m GOLD MEDAL FINAL, men’s 1000m and 5000m relay qualifying)
*8-11:30 PM – Women’s Speed Skating (1000m GOLD MEDAL FINAL)

Thursday, Feb. 15

Cross-Country
*3-5 PM – Women’s Cross Country (10km GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
*8 PM-12:30 AM – Women’s Cross Country (10km GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Figure Skating
8 PM-12:30 AM – Figure Skating (men’s short program) (LIVE)
Freestyle Skiing
8 PM-12:30 AM – Women’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials competition) (LIVE)
Skeleton
12:05-1:30 AM – Men’s Skeleton (Run 2 of 4) (LIVE)
*8 PM-12:30 AM – Men’s Skeleton (GOLD MEDAL FINAL runs) (LIVE)
Snowboarding
12:05-1:30 AM – Men’s Snowboard Cross (GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
*8 PM-12:30 AM – Women’s Snowboard Cross (GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Speed Skating
*3-5 PM – Men’s Speed Skating (10,000m GOLD MEDAL FINAL)

Friday, Feb. 16

Alpine Skiing
*8 PM-midnight – Women’s Alpine Skiing (Super G GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Biathlon
*1:05-2 AM – Men’s biathlon (20km GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Cross-Country
*3-5 PM – Men’s Cross Country (15km GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Figure Skating
*8 PM-midnight – Figure Skating (Men’s GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Freestyle Skiing
*8 PM-midnight – Women’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Luge
*1:05-2 AM – Luge (team relay GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Skeleton
8 PM-midnight – Women’s Skeleton (competition)
Ski Jumping
3-5 PM – Men’s Ski Jumping (ndividual large hill competition)
Speed Skating
*3-5 PM – Women’s Speed Skating (5,000m GOLD MEDAL FINAL)

Saturday, Feb. 17

2-5 AM – Primetime Encore
Alpine Skiing
8-11 PM – Men’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom, first run) (LIVE)
*11:30 PM-1:30 AM – Men’s Alpine Skiing (Giant slalom, GOLD MEDAL FINAL run) (LIVE)
Biathlon
*3-6 PM – Women’s Biathlon (12.5km mass start GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Cross-Country
*3-6 PM – Women’s Cross Country (4x5km Relay GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Figure Skating
12:35-2 AM – Figure Skating – Men’s Postgame
Freestyle Skiing
*12:35-2 AM – Women’s Freestyle Skiing (slopestyle GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
3-6 PM – Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials competition)
*11:30 PM-1:30 AM – Men’s Freestyle Skiing (slopestyle GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Short Track
*8-11 PM – Short Track (GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Skeleton
*8-11 PM – Women’s Skeleton (GOLD MEDAL FINAL runs)
Ski Jumping
*8-11 PM – Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large hill GOLD MEDAL FINAL)

Sunday, Feb. 18

1:30-4:30 AM – Primetime Encore
Biathlon
*3-6 PM – Men’s Biathlon (15km Mass Start GOLD MEDAL FINAL
Bobsled
7 PM-Midnight – Two-Man Bobsled (competition)
Cross-Country
*7 PM-Midnight – Men’s Cross Country (4x10km relay GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Figure Skating
7 PM-Midnight – Figure Skating (ice dancing short dance) (LIVE)
Freestyle Skiing
*3-6 PM – Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
7 PM-Midnight – Women’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe) (LIVE)
Speed Skating
3-6 PM – Men’s Speed Skating (Team Pursuit Competition)
*7 PM-Midnight – Women’s Speed Skating (500m GOLD MEDAL FINAL)

Monday, Feb. 19

2-4:30 AM – Primetime Encore
Bobsled
*8-11:30 PM – Two-Man Bobsled (GOLD MEDAL FINAL runs)
Figure Skating
*8-11:30 PM – Figure Skating (ice dancing GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Freestyle Skiing
*8-11:30 PM – Women’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Ski Jumping
*3-5 PM – Men’s Ski Jumping (team large hill GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Snowboarding
12:35-2 AM – Women’s Snowboarding (big air competition)
Speed Skating
*3-5 PM – Speed Skating (men’s 500m GOLD MEDAL FINAL, women’s team pursuit competition)

Tuesday, Feb. 20

1-4:30 AM – Primetime Encore
Alpine Skiing
*8 PM-12:30 AM – Women’s Alpine Skiing (downhill GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Biathlon
*3-5 PM – Biathlon (mixed relay GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Bobsled
8 PM-12:30 AM – Women’s Bobsled (competition)
Figure Skating
8 PM-12:30 AM – Figure Skating – Ladies’ Short Program (LIVE)
Freestyle Skiing
12:05-1 AM – Men’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe competition) (LIVE)
Nordic Combined
*3-5 PM – Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Snowboarding
8 PM-12:30 AM – Men’s Snowboarding (big air competition) (LIVE)

Wednesday, Feb. 21

2-4:30 AM – Primetime Encore
Alpine Skiing
8-11 PM – Men’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, first run) (LIVE)
*11:35 PM-12:30 AM – Men’s Alpine Skiing (slalom GOLD MEDAL FINAL run) (LIVE)
Bobsled
*8-11 PM – Women’s Bobsled (GOLD MEDAL FINAL runs)
Cross-Country
*3-5 PM – Men’s Cross Country (team sprint GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
*8-11 PM – Women’s Cross Country (team sprint GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Freestyle Skiing
*1:05-2 AM – Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross GOLD MEDAL FINAL
*8-11 PM – Men’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Short Track
*1:05-2 AM – Short Track – GOLD MEDAL FINAL
Speed Skating
*3-5 PM – Speed Skating (team pursuit GOLD MEDAL FINAL)

Thursday, Feb. 22

12:30-3:30 AM – Primetime Encore
Alpine Skiing
8 PM-Midnight – Women’s Alpine Skiing (combined, downhill run) (LIVE)
Biathlon
*3-5 PM – Women’s Biathlon (4x6km relay GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Figure Skating
*8 PM-Midnight – Figure Skating (ladies’ GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Nordic Combined
3-5 PM – Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Short Track
*8 PM-Midnight – Short Track (GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Snowboarding
*8 PM-Midnight – Women’s Snowboarding (big air GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)

Friday, Feb. 23

2-4:30 AM – Primetime Encore
Alpine Skiing
*12:35-2 AM – Women’s Alpine Skiing (combined, slalom gold medal run) (LIVE)
*8-11 PM – Alpine Skiing (team event GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
Biathlon
*3-5 PM – Men’s Biathlon (4×7.5km relay GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Bobsled
8-11 PM – Four-Man Bobsled (competition)
Figure Skating
3-5 PM – Figure Skating (ladies’ review)
Freestyle Skiing
*12:35-2 AM – Women’s Freestyle Skiing (ski cross GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Snowboarding
*8-11 PM – Men’s Snowboarding (big air GOLD MEDAL FINAL) (LIVE)
*11:35 PM-1 AM – Snowboarding (Men’s and women’s parallel giant slalom GOLD MEDAL FINALs)
Speed Skating
*8-11 PM – Men’s Speed Skating (1,000m GOLD MEDAL FINAL)

Saturday, Feb. 24

1 AM – 4 AM – Primetime Encore
11:30 PM – 12:30 AM – Primetime Plus Coverage
12:30 AM – 3:30 AM – Primetime Encore
Bobsled
*8-11 PM – Four Man Bobsled (GOLD MEDAL FINAL Runs) (LIVE)
Cross-Country
*3-6 PM – Men’s Cross Country (50km GOLD MEDAL FINAL)
Figure Skating
8-11 PM – Figure Skating (gala) (LIVE)
Speed Skating
*3-6 PM – Speed Skating (men’s and women’s mass start GOLD MEDAL FINAL)

Sunday, Feb. 25

7-8 PM – Olympic Gold
8-10:30 PM – Closing Ceremony
11:35 PM-3 AM – Primetime Encore
Cross-Country
*3-6 PM – Women’s Cross Country (30km GOLD MEDAL FINAL)



This post first appeared on Antennas Direct | Your Digital TV Antenna Speciali, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

Find out when your favorite Winter Olympics events are happening on NBC!

×

Subscribe to Antennas Direct | Your Digital Tv Antenna Speciali

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×