Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Latest Free Online Reasoning Quiz For SSC , IBPS , SBI : Part – 60

Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS

Latest Free Online Reasoning Quiz For SSC , IBPS , SBI : Part – 60

Directions (1-5): Study the information carefully and answer the questions given below.

Nine persons live in a nine floored building such that the ground floor is numbered one, and the topmost floor is numbered nine. The equal number of persons live above and below D. Two persons live between D and H. Four persons live between F and E. E lives immediately above A. Neither B nor G lives next to I. Equal number of persons live between B and C and C and G. Not more than four persons live between I and G.

Q1. On which of the following floors do I live?

(a) 2nd

(b) 1st

(c) 5th

(d) 7th

(e) None of these

Q2. How many persons live between E and H?

(a) Two

(b) One

(c) Three

(d) Four

(e) None of these

Q3. Four of the five are alike in a certain way, who among the following does not belong to that group?

(a) I

(b) F

(c) C

(d) B

(e) D

Q4. Who among the following lives on floor number 7?

(a) E

(b) F

(c) C

(d) B

(e) None of these

Q5. Which among the following pair represents the persons living immediately above and immediately below G?

(a) E, H

(b) F, G

(c) C, D

(d) B, I

(e) None of these

Direction (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

In a certain code language:

“give our new details” is coded as “cp rb nk ak”

“expert advice give explore” is coded as “rb nj df ry”

“our future explore new” is coded as “nk pn ry cp”

“give details expert you” is coded as “pj rb nj ak”

Q6. What is the code for “expert” in the given code language?

(a) nj

(b) df

(c) cp

(d) nk

(e) cp

Q7. If “give him new” is coded as “nk ut rb” than what is the code for “details him our” in the given code language?

(a) ut nk cp

(b) cp pn nk

(c) rb ut np

(d) ut cp ak

(e) Either (a) or (d)

Q8. What is the code for “explore details future” in the given code language?

(a) rb ak cp

(b) pn ry ak

(c) df ry ak

(d) rb cp ry

(e) None of these

Q9 Which of the following is coded as “df pj”?

(a) expert explore

(b) our advice

(c) future new

(d) advice you

(e) None of these

Q10. What is the code for “give new details” in the given code language?

(a) rb nk cp

(b) nk cp df

(c) rb nk aj

(d) pn ry cp

(e) Can’t be determined

 

Solutions (1-5):

Floor Persons

9               F

8               B

7               C

6               G

5               D

4               E

3               A

2              H

1               I

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(c)

 

Solutions ( 6-10):

Word Code

give rb

our nk/cp

new nk/cp

details ak

expert nj

advice df

explore ry

future pn

you pj

S6. Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(b)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10. Ans.(e)

Learn more quizzes here for Competitive exam preparation All Updated Reasoning Quizzes. Get Reasoning Video Lectures at Takshla Learning & Banking Online Classes & Online Coaching for SSC with the best faculty.

Follow us on a Social media

Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 60Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 60Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 60Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 60Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 30Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 60

Follow us on Blogarama

Call us: 8800999280/8800999284 or fill the form for any other details:

Tag- Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB / Online Reasoning Quiz / Latest Reasoning Quiz For floor based puzzle /  Online Reasoning Quiz For the arrangement of symbols / Reasoning Quiz For the arrangement of symbols / Online Reasoning Quiz For the arrangement of symbols digits and letters/ Online Reasoning Quiz

The post Latest Free Online Reasoning Quiz For SSC , IBPS , SBI : Part – 60 appeared first on Takshila Learning.



This post first appeared on How To Choose Best Career Options After 12th? Important Checklist, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

Latest Free Online Reasoning Quiz For SSC , IBPS , SBI : Part – 60

×

Subscribe to How To Choose Best Career Options After 12th? Important Checklist

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×