Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

KVS 8339 Primary Teacher Recruitment 2018-19| kvsangathan.nic.in

KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2018 KVS Recruitment 2018 for 8339 Posts of PGT TGT & Librarian Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Principal & Vice-Principal Recruitment 2018 Check Eligibility Criteria Apply Online KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2018 Kendriye Vidyalaya Sangathan PGT Jobs Update 2018 Download KVS Group A B & C Recruitment Notification PDF KVS Primary Teacher TGT PGT Recruitment Download KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment News Update 2018 KVS Principal Vice Principal Jobs Online Application How To Apply Age Fees

KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2018 KVS Recruitment 2018 for 8339 Posts of PGT TGT & Librarian



The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has released KVS Recruitment 2018 Notification for 8339 Vacancies of Principal, Vice-Principal, PGTs, TGTs, Librarian​​​​, and Primary Teacher posts under special recruitment. 



KVS Post and Category Wise Vacancy Details:

(1) Principal (Group-A)

S. No.UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHH
119090502760101

(2) Vice-Principal (Group-A)

S. No.UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHH
1117573115220030302

(3) Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs) (Group-B)

S. No.SubjectUROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHH
1HINDI241974541
2ENGLISH2618855711
3PHYSICS27141245700
4CHEMISTRY3018956200
5MATHS2816855720
6BIOLOGY23141035000
7HISTORY2815855611
8GEOGRAPHY2820856111
9ECONOMICS2816845611
10COMMERCE2216634710
11COMPT. SCI2316755100
TOTAL28717796

(4) Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs) (Group-B)

S. No.SubjectUROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHH
1HINDI13673412027044
2ENGLISH13974412127544
3SANSKRIT613618912422
4SCIENCE14678442229000
5MATHMATICS9651341419560
6SOCIAL STUDIES219118653343567
7P&HE45311479700
8ART


This post first appeared on 24jobsexam.in, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

KVS 8339 Primary Teacher Recruitment 2018-19| kvsangathan.nic.in

×

Subscribe to 24jobsexam.in

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×