Another new year.
One of these years I'll complete this Challenge. The last 4 years were not that year. I'm pretty optimistic that I won't get anywhere near completing it this year either, but it's kind of a habit to do it at this point.
I like lists. Here's a list.
Predetermined
Just a few choices for each letter going by my 2018 TBR list
(So I can cross things off, of course)
Just a few choices for each letter going by my 2018 TBR list
(So I can cross things off, of course)
A - The Alchemist, Arabella of Mars, And I Darken, All the Crooked Saints, Age of War, All the Bright Places
B - Brooklyn, The Bone Season, The Book of Dust, The Borrowers, Black Beauty, Breath of Fire, Bunnicula
C - Caraval, The Cruel Prince, The Crims, The Carnivorous Carnival, Cilla Lee-Jenkins
D - The Dinner, Demelza
E - Ever the Brave, Emma in the Night, Everland, Everless, The Ersatz Elevator, The Emerald Circus
F - Fridays with the Wizards
G - The Glass Arrow, Godsgrave, The Giant Smugglers, Girls Made of Snow and Glass, The Girl in the Tower, The Glass Castle
H - HeapHouse, The Hostile Hospital, Heroine Complex, The Hammer of Thor
I - Into the Dim, Iron Hearted Violet, I Capture the Castle
J - Jorie and the Gold Key
K
L - The Little White Horse
M - M is for Magic, Mask of Shadows, The Magic Misfits, My Sister's Bones
N - Night Film, The Novice
O - Obsidio
P - A Promise of Fire
Q - The Queen of Blood
R - Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, The Rebels of Gold, The Raven Boys, The Raven God, The Rosie Project
S - Song of the Dark Crystal, Strange the Dreamer, The Suffering Tree, Simon vs the HomoSapien Agenda, Salt to the Sea, Saturdays at Sea, The Smell of Other People's Houses
T - Tower of Dawn, Thursdays with the Crown
U - Unearthed
V - Voyager, The Vanishing Throne, The Valiant, The Vile Village
W - The Wolf's Boy, The Wonderling, The War I Finally Won, Whichwood, The Witch's Boy, Women in Science, The World's Greatest Adventure Machine
X
Y
Z - Zodiac, Zenith
_____________________
And...
C - Caraval, The Cruel Prince, The Crims, The Carnivorous Carnival, Cilla Lee-Jenkins
D - The Dinner, Demelza
E - Ever the Brave, Emma in the Night, Everland, Everless, The Ersatz Elevator, The Emerald Circus
F - Fridays with the Wizards
G - The Glass Arrow, Godsgrave, The Giant Smugglers, Girls Made of Snow and Glass, The Girl in the Tower, The Glass Castle
H - HeapHouse, The Hostile Hospital, Heroine Complex, The Hammer of Thor
I - Into the Dim, Iron Hearted Violet, I Capture the Castle
J - Jorie and the Gold Key
K
L - The Little White Horse
M - M is for Magic, Mask of Shadows, The Magic Misfits, My Sister's Bones
N - Night Film, The Novice
O - Obsidio
P - A Promise of Fire
Q - The Queen of Blood
R - Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, The Rebels of Gold, The Raven Boys, The Raven God, The Rosie Project
S - Song of the Dark Crystal, Strange the Dreamer, The Suffering Tree, Simon vs the HomoSapien Agenda, Salt to the Sea, Saturdays at Sea, The Smell of Other People's Houses
T - Tower of Dawn, Thursdays with the Crown
U - Unearthed
V - Voyager, The Vanishing Throne, The Valiant, The Vile Village
W - The Wolf's Boy, The Wonderling, The War I Finally Won, Whichwood, The Witch's Boy, Women in Science, The World's Greatest Adventure Machine
X
Y
Z - Zodiac, Zenith
_____________________
And...
What I've Read in 2018
A
The Alchemist by Paulo Coelho
B
The Borrowers by Mary Norton
C
Caraval by Stephanie Garber (CR)
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
The Borrowers by Mary Norton
C
Caraval by Stephanie Garber (CR)
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z