Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

Taco Bell opening in Finland + photoshoot

hey cuties! c:

i'm not sure if any of you used tumblr back in the days when Acacia was a tumblrgirl but anyway, she kept posting pictures of taco bell food and the green baja blast drink kind of thingy and i just wished i'd live in The US or any country that has Taco Bell and believe it or not, now, like 4 years later, my childhood dreams are coming true!! (disclaimer: it was not that special tho😁)
on november 9, Taco Bell opened its first restaurant in Finland. They had a ''pre-party'' one day earlier in Helsinki where they shared free tacos and nachos for everyone. we got there early so we just had to wait few minutes to get in but people just kept coming and coming.
i'm not really sure what it was that we tried there, apparently it's called taco supreme but it was really good! kinda spicy at first but good c: and obviously, the nachos were also really good! (except the weird topping they put on them. i literally couldn't eat it(turns out it's called pico de gallo and it's supposed to be good but eh, maybe they just didn't have time to make it properly since there was so many people waiting))
i was kinda deep inside hoping for the prices to be about the same as in The US but not surprisingly at all everything is like double, or no, triple the US price :))
i'd definitely wanna go there again some day and try the baja blast i was so excited about few years ago. gotta follow your dreams!! (update: they don't have it.). but here's some pictures from the pre-party:

oh, i also kind of finished my painting for art class and wanted to share with you guys! our painting class was cancelled so i painted it in finnish class since we never do anything there anyway. i was actually planning to paint a pixel art picture but it turned out something completely different. i feel like every painting i've ever painted in that class is pink-purple-blue-black-ish. c:

in the end of that week we had a little photoshoot in Helsinki with my boyfriend, who's actually a photographer

okay that's it for today, goodnighty everyone!

This post first appeared on Helen’s Blog C:, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

Taco Bell opening in Finland + photoshoot


Subscribe to Helen’s Blog C:

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription