Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

ADMIN’S RANT OF THE WEEK 1

ADMIN’S RANT OF THE WEEK 1

Grrr… I hate April. Oh, this isn’t meant for those pretty girls with the name April out there. I mean, the month of April.

I hate getting into the month of April. If you understand the meaning well, I’m sure you will either smile or laughing at me right now. But really, nobody likes the 1st of April.

APRIL FOOL!

Like, WTF dude! Breaking into my house, dressed up like a bunch of Conjuring 2 ghost, trying to log into my Bitcoin account and shouted ‘April Fool!’ when I caught them red-handed is not cool. Not cool at all.

Want to know more about that funny story? I’ll share it with you.

I switched my laptop off and went to sleep at 3 AM. Yeah, after a long hard day of non-socializing moments with only a huge ass ASUS ROG (Republic of Gamers) laptop as my one and only friend.

I can be quite a Hikikomori (A Japanese word for non-socializing freak, mostly anime and manga freek) sometimes. I would just waste my time with manga, anime, Facebook, PC games and worrying about how the world will end, all day long. Speaking about the end of the world, I will write some things about preppers later. No, I’m not a techie geek or a spectacle nerd.

Sometimes you’ve got to go out and see the world evolves around you. But sometimes, every man need their own time alone.

And so, I was sleeping and it was already 5 in the morning. I left my room door unlocked, for no reason. Probably it was to convince my friends that I was doing my work instead of watching porn videos. So, my friends came and switched my laptop on. I didn’t even know how they managed to discover my laptop password. Nah, didn’t care at all haha.

Those buggers watched porn stuffs, even trying to hack my Bitcoin account (although I knew they would fail at that). By the time I woke up, I saw them already covering themselves with white blankets. Like, ghosts watching porn stuffs together? So I just smirked and yelled at them.

Those buggers threw flour at me and shouted ‘April Fool!’ before running away. To be honest, I was damn angry… but I ended up laughing with them in the end. Well, laughing at how stupid they are in trying to pull out a prank or a joke.

It wasn’t funny. Trust me, it wasn’t funny at all.

P/S : Don’t get it wrong. Rowan Atkinson is still the funniest British comedian to me.



This post first appeared on Vinterpost - Giving You The Fresh And Latest News From Valhalla!, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

ADMIN’S RANT OF THE WEEK 1

×

Subscribe to Vinterpost - Giving You The Fresh And Latest News From Valhalla!

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×