Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

10 of the Madest Combat Sports From Around The World

Here are 10 of the madest combat sports from around the world. In the video below some of the sports, you’ll see make you wonder why anyone would “play” them. Some are just crazy, some are not for the faint-hearted and a couple of them are pure entertainment for a red-blooded male to watch and wonder at…

So, if you find football a bit vanilla and are looking for something, well, different check these out.

Here’s a time stamp for each of the 10 madest combat sports from around the world:

0:10 – Bear wrestling – As an intro (not in the list of the 10). Yep, it is a real bear. It looks a bit staged but with those claws and teeth!

1:04 – Armoured combat – real men dressed in full knight armor beating the living daylights out of each other with swords, axes and maces. And there’s are competitive leagues. Here’s a couple of places where you can find out more if you’ve got the cojonas! ArmouredCombatSports.com and CombatCon.com

2:17 – Butt Smacking! Yep, you read that right. This one is the aforementioned “red-blooded male” to watch and wonder at. Gotta love those Russians sometimes. And a great sport to become an armchair expert at. YEEHA

3:37 – The Once a Year Fighting Festival – this is not for the faint-hearted! It’s one way to sort out a neighborhood dispute I though. YOWZER!

4:18 – The Russian Slapping Championship. And we’re back with those Russians again. Just one question for this one – WHY?

4:56 – X-Arm – From one of the founders of the UFC. A combination of arm wrestling and kickboxing. Seriously WTF!

5:40 – Team Fights – Another one from Russia with love. This is just a gang fight in a ring, only with some rules. last man standing wins!

6:20 – Pillow Fighting – Comfort combat from Canada. Another one for the boys to watch and admire

7:27 – Bare Knuckle Fighting – Brutal, Bad and Bloody – Enough said

8:16 – Arena Combat – Back to Russia again. Full contact fighting, 2 against 2 in an arena with obstacles. At least they’re wearing head guards and gloves this time – Pussies!

8: 57 – Calcio Storico – To Italy this time. This mass brawl/sport is a combination of Rugby and bare Knuckle fighting. With 27 players on each team. Damn!

Watch the video, you have to see it to believe it. But boys will be boys…

10 of the Madest Combat Sports From Around The World – Enjoy

Thanks to LISTertainment for putting this video together. You can subscribe to their channel here

Here we’ve got 5 of the weirdest sports in the world. One of which should have made this list – Shin Kicking

If you know of others that you think should be in the list let us know in a comment below

The post 10 of the Madest Combat Sports From Around The World appeared first on MensWorldHQ.



This post first appeared on MensWorldHQ - For Grown-Ass Men Of The World, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

10 of the Madest Combat Sports From Around The World

×

Subscribe to Mensworldhq - For Grown-ass Men Of The World

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×