Full List of AFRIMMA Awards 2017 Winners
Best Male West Africa
- Wizkid – Nigeria
- Falz – Nigeria – Winner
- Serge Beynaud – Ivory Coast
- Mr Eazi – Nigeria
- Toofan – Togo
- Moh Dediouf – Senegal
- Davido – Nigeria
- Stonebwoy – Ghana
- Tekno – Nigeria
- Kedejevara DJ – Ivory Coast
- Best Female West Africa
- Tiwa Savage – Nigeria – Winner
- Yemi Alade – Nigeria
- Efya – Ghana
- Adiouza – Senegal
- Becca – Ghana
- Josey – Ivory Coast
- Mz Vee – Ghana
- Simi – Nigeria
- Almok – Togo
- Best Male East Africa
- Eddy Kenzo – Uganda
- Diamond Platnumz – Tanzania – Winner
- Jacky Gosee – Ethiopia
- Navio – Uganda
- Bebe Cool – Uganda
- Sauti Sol – Kenya
- Dynamq – South Sudan
- Nyashinski – Kenya
- Darasa – Tanzania
- Ali Kiba – Tanzania
- Best Female East Africa
- Victoria Kimani – Kenya
- Vanessa Mdee – Tanzania
- Ester Aweke – Ethiopia
- Avril – Kenya
- Lady Jaydee – Tanzania
- Knowles Butera – Rwanda
- Irene Ntale – Uganda
- Akothee – Kenya
- Dayna Nyange – Tanzania
- Best Male Central Africa
- Fally Ipupa – Congo
- Hiro – Congo
- Ferre Golla – DRC
- C4 Pedro – Angola – Winner
- Stanley Enow – Cameroon
- Anselmo Ralph – Angola
- Maitre Gims – Congo
- Werrason – DRC
- Mr Leo – Cameroon
- Best Female Central Africa
- Laurette La Perle – Congo
- Betty Akna – Equitorial Guinea
- Syssi Mananga – Congo
- Ary – Angola
- Rennis – Cameroon
- Arielle T – Gabon
- Mani Bella – Cameroon
- Nsoki – Angola – Winner
- Daphne – Cameroon
- Best Male Southern Africa
- Donald – South Africa
- Black Coffee – South Africa
- The Dogg – Namibia
- Jah Prayza – Zimbabwe
- Nasty C – South Africa
- Emtee – South Africa
- Roberto – Zambia
- Cassper Nyovest – South Africa – Winner
- Aka – South Africa
- Best Female Southern Africa
- Babes Wodumo – South Africa – Winner
- Miss Lira – South Africa
- Ice Queen Cleo – Zambia
- Lizha James – Mozambique
- Pah Chihera – Zimbabwe
- Sally Boss Madam – Namibia
- Zahara – South Africa
- Chikune – Namibia
- Bucie- South Africa
- Best Male North Africa
- Amr Diab – Egypt – Winner
- Tamer Hosny – Egypt
- Chawki – Morocco
- Ahmed Soultan – Morocco
- Douzi – Morocco
- Ayman Alatar- Libya
- Khaled -Algeria
- Saber Rebai – Tunisia
- Best Female North Africa
- Samira Said – Morrocco
- Ibtissam Tiskat – Morocco
- Angham – Egypt
- Sandy – Egypt
- Amal Maher – Egypt
- Latifa – Tunisia
- Amani Swissi – Tunisia – Winner
- Sarah Ayoub – Morocco
- Best African Group
- Sauti Sol – Kenya
- Radio & Weasel – Uganda
- Toofan – Togo
- Bracket – Nigeria
- Mi Casa – South Africa
- R2bee’s – Ghana
- Best Life Music – Burundi
- Yamoto Band – Tanzania
- Forca Suprema- Angola
- Crossing Boundaries With Music Award
- C4 Pedro – Angola – Winner
- Wizkid – Nigeria
- Young Paris – Congo
- French Montana – Morocco
- MHD – Guinea Conakry
- Ayo Jay – Nigeria
- King Kanja – Kenya
- Wale – Nigeria
- Jidenna – Nigeria
- Maleek Berry – Nigeria
- Best Gospel
- Frank Edwards – Nigeria
- Uche Agu – Nigeria
- Willy Paul – Kenya
- SP Koffi Sarpong – Ghana
- Icha Kavons – Congo
- Ntokozo Mbambo – South Africa
- Nathaniel Bassey – Nigeria – Winner
- Sonnie Badu – Ghana
- Best Newcomer
- Dremo – Nigeria
- Medikal – Ghana
- Ray Vanny – Tanzania
- Preto Show – Angola
- Maleek Berry – Nigeria
- Mr Leo – Cameroon
- Nathi – South Africa
- Julz – Ghana
- Niniola – Nigeria
- Zani Challe – Malawi
- Nsoki – Angola – Winner
- Artist of The Year
- Flavour – Nigeria
- Diamond Platnumz – Tanzania – Winner
- Fally Ipupa – Congo
- Wizkid – Nigeria
- Cassper Nyovest – South Africa
- Davido – Nigeria
- Eddy Kenzo – Uganda
- Tekno – Nigeria
- Mr Eazi – Nigeria
- C4 Pedro – Angola
- Dancehall Act of the Year
- Timaya – Nigeria – Winner
- Stonebwoy – Ghana
- Jah Prayza – Zimbabwe
- Burna Boy – Nigeria
- Samini – Ghana
- Patoranking – Nigeria
- Shatta Wale – Ghana
- Buffalo Souljah – Zimbabwe
- Best Video Director
- Daps – Nigeria – Winner
- Justin Campos – South Africa
- Sesan – Nigeria
- Clarence Peters – Nigeria
- Patrick Elis – Nigeria
- Shammack – Cameroon
- Enos Olik – Kenya
- Savy Filmz – Uganda
- Avalon Okpe – Nigeria
- Godfather – South Africa
- Best Dj Africa
- DJ Spinall – Nigeria — Winner
- DJ Joe MFalme – Kenya
- DJ Black Coffee – South Africa
- DJ Exclusive – Nigeria
- DJ Kalonje – Kenya
- DJ D-Ommy – Tanzania
- DJ Paulo Paulo Alves – Angola
- DJ Crème Delacreme – Kenya
- DJ Nyce – Ghana
- Best African Dj USA
- DJ Tunez – Nigeria – Winner
- DJ Wagura – Kenya
- DJ FreshyK- Nigeria
- DJ Deemoney – Nigeria
- DJ Silent Killa – Caribbean
- DJ Akua – Ghana
- DJ Fully Focus -Kenya
- DJ Rell – Sierra Leone
- DJ Poizon Ivy – Kenya
- DJ Mike Kiss – Caribbean
- AFRIMMA Video of The Year
- Toofan – Terre (Togo)
- Davido – If (Nigeria)
- Wizkid – Come Closer (Nigeria)
- Runtown – Mad Over You (Nigeria)
- Casper Nyovest – Tito Mboweni (South Africa)
- Emtee ft Nasty C – Winning (South Africa)
- Diamond Platnumz ft Ray Vanny – Salome (Tanzania)
- Victoria Kimani ft Donald – Fade Away(Kenya/South Africa)
- Fally Ipupa – Eloko Iyo (Congo) – Winner
- C4 Pedro ft Sautisol – Love Again (Angola/Kenya)
- Wande Coal ft DJ Tunez – Iskaaba (Nigeria)
- Music Producer of The Year
- DJ Breezy – Ghana
- Masterkraft – Nigeria
- Dr Fizol – Uganda
- Julz – Ghana – Winner
- Visita – Kenya
- Tweezy – South Africa
- Tud Thomas – Tanzania
- Krissbeatz – Nigeria
- Del B – Nigeria
- Sidikiba Diabate – Mali
- Best African Dancer
- Kaffy Dancequeen – Nigeria
- Korra Obidi – Nigeria
- Nabile Danser – South Africa
- Sherrie Silver – Rwanda
- La Petite Zota – Ivory Coast
- Manuel Canza Laurenzo – Angola
- Moses Iyobo – Tanzania
- Brenda Derry – Cameroon
- Ghetto Triplet Kids – Uganda — Winner
- Eddy Wizzy Dances – Uganda
- Best Rap Act
- Phyno – Nigeria
- Olamide – Nigeria
- Aka – South Africa
- Sarkodie – Ghana – Winner
- Casper Nyovest – South Africa
- King Kaka Sungura – Kenya
- Octopizzo – Kenya
- Prodigio – Angola
- Falz – Nigeria
- Best Collaboration
- Wizkid ft Chris Brown – African Bad Girl (Nigeria/USA) – Winner
- Diamond Platnumz ft Ne-Yo – Marry You (Tanzania/USA
- Babe Wodumo ft Mampinsta – Wololo (South Africa)
- Ycee ft Maleek Berry – Juice (Nigeria)
- Runtown ft Sarkodie – Painkiller (Nigeria/Ghana
- Davido ft Nasty C – Coolest Kid in Africa (Nigeria/South Africa)
- Edy Kenzo ft Alaine – Addicted (Uganda/Jamaica)
- C4 Pedro ft Sautisol – Love again (Angola/Kenya)
- Darasa ft Ben Pol – Muziki (Tanzania)
- Fally Ipupa ft Booba – Kinane (Congo)
- Song of The Year
- Runtown – Mad Over You (Nigeria)
- Davido – If (Nigeria ) — Winner
- Diamond Platnumz ft Rayvanny – Salome (Tanzania)
- Babe Wodumo ft Mampintsha – Wololo (South Africa )
- Wizkid – Come Closer (Nigeria)
- Cassper Nyovest – Tito Mboweni (South Africa)
- Fally Ipupa – Eloko Iyo (Congo)
- Toofan – Terre (Togo)
- Darasa ft Ben Pol – Muziki (Tanzania)
- MHD – Bravo (Guinea Conakry)
- Best Lusophone
- C4 Pedro – Angola – Winner
- Nsoki – Angola
- Ary – Angola
- Yola Semedo – Angola
- Yasmine – Guinea
- Calema – Sao Tome
- Anselmo Ralph – Angola
- Nelson Freitas – Cape Verde
- Mr Bow – Mozambique
- Djodje – Cape Verde
- Best Francophone
- Sidikiba Diabate – Mali
- Moh Dediouf – Senegal
- DJ Arafat – Ivory Coast
- Toofan – Togo
- Hiro – Congo
- Fally Ipupa – Congo — Winner
- Maitre Gims – Congo
- Adiouza – Senegal
- Daphne – Cameroon
- Serge Beynaud – Ivory Coast
- Best Sound Engineer
- MixMonster – Nigeria
- Suka Sounds – Nigeria
- Ogopa Brothers – Kenya
- Tud Thomas – Tanzania
- Sheyman – Nigeria — Winner
- Kaywa – Ghana
- Twizzy – South Africa
- Bebe Philip – Ivory Coast
READ: African movie Academy Awards | 2017 AMAA Winners List
Please feel free to Share this page link on your social media accounts so that others can also know about it, and also use the COMMENT BOX below for any question or Recommendation on Full List of AFRIMMA Awards 2017 Winners and We will be in touch with you shortly. Thanks
The post Full List of AFRIMMA Awards 2017 Winners – 4th Annual AFRIMMA Winners appeared first on DailiesRoom.com.
This post first appeared on Waphan.com Free Download Games, Music, Videos, App, please read the originial post: here