Get Even More Visitors To Your Blog, Upgrade To A Business Listing >>

OUTFIT / WHITE LINEN SHIRT

اَلسَّلَامُ عَلَيْكُمْ وَرَحْمَةُ اللهِ وَبَرَكَا تُهُ





// SAY HIJAB Scarf //
// Unbranded white Linen shirt //
// DIY frayed denim //
// NEW LOOK high sneakers //

I always love white shirt and linen materials. Ketika dua hal tersebut disatuin oh boy I just can't help myself.

Buat aku Kemeja Putih merupakan item wajib yang harus ada di lemari. Aku suka banget kemeja putih karena bisa aku pakai dengan berbagai gaya. Bisa formal, bisa kasual, terus selain dijadiin atasan sering juga aku padanin dengan outerwear.

Kali ini aku padanin kemeja putih linen aku dengan frayed denim dan sneakers yang sengaja nggak aku ikat talinya tapi aku mesti hati-hati sih jalan dengan tali sepatu yang nggak diikat gitu. Pastiin juga tali sepatunya nggak panjang-panjang amat. That's it. So simple, right.

Do you think a white shirt is a must have item in your wardrobe?

Please kindly follow my blog if you like this post:
WHITE LINEN SHIRT

Follow your heart,
Salaam


Yulia Rahmawati


This post first appeared on Get Up, Survive, Go Back To The Bed, please read the originial post: here

Share the post

OUTFIT / WHITE LINEN SHIRT

×

Subscribe to Get Up, Survive, Go Back To The Bed

Get updates delivered right to your inbox!

Thank you for your subscription

×