Credits-
1.www.nba.com
2.www.nhl.com
3.www.livesoccertv.com
4.www.mattsarzsports.com
5.https://www.xfl.com/en-US/2020-schedule
6.https://www.jayski.com
7.https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/AEW_Revolution#Matches
Note- For soccer I added Euro, MLS and Mexico
Friday:
NBA-
8pm-Thunder at Bucks ESPN
1030pm-Nuggets at Clippers ESPN
630pm-Kent St. at Ohio CBSSN
7pm-Davidson at Dayton ESPN2 and Wright St. at Northern Kentucky ESPNU
9pm-Texas St. at UT Arlington ESPN2 , Monmouth at Rider ESPNU and Washington St. at Washington FS1
NHL-
7pm-Rangers at Flyers NHL Net.
7pm-Wild at Blue Jackets ESPN+
10pm-Sabres at Golden Knights SN
10pm-Penguins at Ducks ESPN+
Soccer-
230pm-Fortuna Dusseldorf vs Hertha Berlin FS2/FOX Deportes
3pm-Norwich City vs Leicester City NBCSN and Real Sociedad vs Real Valladolid Bein Sports
8pm-Toluca vs Monterrey ESPN Deportes/TUDN
10pm-Morelia vs Cruz Azul TUDN
1010pm-Tijuana vs Puebla FS2/FOX Deportes and ESPN Deportes
Saturday:
NBA-
830pm-Rockets at Celtics ABC
NCAA Basketball-
Noon-Providence at Villanova FOX (Wells Fargo Center), Texas at Texas Tech ESPN, Texas A&M at LSU ESPN2 and Army at Colgate CBSSN
130pm-Kansas at Kansas St. CBS
2pm-Baylor at TCU ESPN, Florida at Tennessee ESPN2, UConn at ECU ESPNU and Loyola Chicago at Bradley CBSSN
230pm-Seton Hall at Marquette FOX
345pm-Auburn at Kentucky CBS
4pm-North Carolina at Syracuse ESPN, Oklahoma at West Virginia ESPN2, Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. ESPNU and George Washington at VCU CBSSN
6pm-Duke at Virginia ESPN, Northern Iowa at Drake ESPN2, UCF at Tulsa ESPNU and BYU at Pepperdine CBSSN
630pm-DePaul at Butler FS1
8pm-Michigan St. at Maryland ESPN, San Diego St. at Nevada ESPN2, Arizona St. at USC ESPNU and Memphis at Tulane CBSSN
10pm-Arizona at UCLA ESPN, St. Mary’s at Gonzaga ESPN2 and Utah St. at New Mexico CBSSN
NHL-
1pm-Bruins at Islanders NHL Net. (Nassau Colisieum)
6pm-Blackhawks at Panthers ESPN+
7pm-Avalanche at Predators ESPN+
HNIC-
7pm-Canucks at Maple Leafs NHL Net./CBC/SN360
7pm-Hurricanes at Canadiens CITY
7pm-Red Wings at Senators SN1
10pm-Jets at Oilers CBC/SN
Soccer-
730am-Brighton vs Crystal Palace NBCSN
9am-Lazio vs Bologna ESPN+
930am-Hoffenheim vs Bayern Munich FS1/UniMas/TUDN and Borussia Dortmund vs Freiburg FS2/FOX Deportes
10am-Bournemouth vs Chelsea NBCSN/Universo,Valencia vs Real Betis Bein Sports Espanol
1130am-PSG vs Dijon Bein USA
Noon-Udinese vs Fiorentina ESPN+
1230pm-Watford vs Liverpool NBC/Universo, Koln vs Schalke FS Plus/TUDN and Leganes vs Dep. Alaves Bein Sports
145pm-PEC Zwolle vs Vitesse ESPN+
245pm-Napoli vs Torino ESPN+
3pm-Granada vs Celta de Vigo Bein Sports
330pm-Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy Univision/Twitter (English on Twitter)
6pm-Pachuca vs Queretaro TUDN/ES{N Deportes
8pm-America vs Necaxa Univision/TUDN/ESPN Deportes
8pm-Nashville SC vs Atlanta United FOX/FOX Deportes
10pm-Tigres vs Pumas Univision/TUDN
XFL-
2pm-LA Wildcats at NY Guardians ABC
5pm-Seattle Dragons at St. Louis Battlehawks FOX
NASCAR-
4pm- Xfinity Series-Production Alliance Group 300 (stages-35/35/ 80 150 total laps) From Auto Club Speedway in Fontana, California (2 mile length)
Wrestling-
8pm-AEW Revolution fron Wintrust Arena in Chicago (DePaul University)
Matches-
1.Jon Moxley (former Dean Ambrose) vs Chris Jericho (Champ)- AEW World Championship.
2.Cody vs MJF
3.Kenny Omega/Adam Page (Champs) vs The Young Bucks-Tag Champship
4.Jake Hager vs Dustin Rhodes
5.Darby Allin vs Sammy Guevara
6.Nyla Rose (Champ) vs Kris Statlander- Women’s Championship
7.Pac (former WWE Neville) vs Orange Cassidy
Preshow-SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian/ Scorpio Sky) vs The Dark Order (Evil Uno/Stu Grayson) SoCal will have Christopher Daniels in their corner while the Dark Order will have Alex Reynolds and John Silver in their corner)
Sunday:
NBA-
330pm-76ers at Clippers ABC
8pm-Lakers at Pelicans ESPN
NCAA Basketball-
Noon-Creighton at St. John’s FS1 (MSG) and USF at Temple CBSSN
1pm- Cincinnati at Houston ESPN
2pm-Xavier at Georgetown CBS, St. Louis at Rhode Island ESPNU,Western Kentucky at North Texas CBSSN and Indiana at Illinois BTN
4pm-Michigan St. at Ohio St. CBS and Towson at Northeastern CBSSN
415pm-Northwestern at Nebraska BTN
6pm-Colorado at Stanford ESPNU
630pm-Minnesota at Wisconsin BTN
NHL-
Noon-Flyers at Rangers NBC
8pm-Capitals at Wild NBCSN
1030pm-Kings at Golden Knights NBCSN
Soccer-
630am-Milan vs Genoa ESPN2/Genoa ESPN2/ESPN Deportes
730am-Union Berlin vs Wolfsburg FS1/TUDN
830am-PSV vs Feyenoord ESPN+
9am-Everton vs Manchester United NBCSN/Telemundo
9am-Lecce vs Atalanta, Sassuolo vs Brescia and Parma vs SPAL ESPN+ all 3 games
930am-RB Lepzig vs Bayer Leverkusen FS1/FOX Deportes
1130am-Aston Villa vs Manchester City ESPN+ (League Cup Final from Wembley)
Noon-Werder Breman FS2/FOX Deportes and Cagliari vs Roma ESPN+
2pm-Ajax vs AZ Alkmaar ESPN+
245pm-Juventus vs Inter ESPN+
3pm-Real Madrid vs Barcelona Bein Sports
3pm-Seattle Sounders vs Chicago Fire ESPN/ESPN Deportes
530pm-LAFC vs Inter Miami (new team) ESPN/ESPN Deportes
6pm-Chivas vs Leon Chivas TV (Youtube)
730pm-Portland Timbers vs Minnesota United FS1/FOX Deportes
745pm-Santos vs Atlas FS Plus/FOX Deportes
XFL-
4pm-Houston Roughnecks at Dallas Renegades 4pm FS1
7pm-DC Defenders at Tampa Bay Vipers ESPN2
NASCAR-
330pm- Cup Series-Auto Club 400 FOX (stages-60/60/80 200 total laps) From Auto Club Speedway in Fontana, California (2 mile length)
This post first appeared on A Sports Fan In Minnesota | A Blog About Sports In, please read the originial post: here